Married Relationship facts

Married 5 May 1962

Hugh Thomas

Baron Hugh Swynnerton Thomas

Age

86

Born

Wednesday 21 Oct 1931

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Vanessa Thomas Siblings

Miles Jebb

Brother

Stella De Rosnay

Sister

Vanessa Thomas

Hon. Vanessa Mary Thomas

His Other Children

Children Together

Inigo Thomas

Isambard Thomas

Isabella Thomas

Her Other Children

Hugh Thomas
Bio Details

Full name

Baron Hugh Swynnerton Thomas

Also known as

Lord Thomas Of Swynnerton

Baron Thomas Of Swynnerton

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

Wednesday 21 Oct 1931

Birth place

Windsor, UK

Occupations

Historian

Author

Professor (1966 - 1975)

Chairman (1979 - 1990)

Life Peer (1981)

Education

Sherborne School, Dorset, England, United Kingdom

Cambridge University : Queen's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1953)

Sorbonne, Paris, France (Finished 1954)

Trivia

Hugh Thomas Family

Hugh Thomas's parents:

Hugh Thomas's father was Hugh Whitelegge Hugh Thomas's mother was Margery Thomas


Hugh Thomas's children:

Hugh Thomas's son is Inigo Thomas Hugh Thomas's son is Isambard Thomas Hugh Thomas's daughter is Isabella Thomas


Hugh Thomas's current partners:

Hugh Thomas's wife is Vanessa Thomas


Hugh Thomas's in laws:

Hugh Thomas's father in law was Gladwyn Jebb Hugh Thomas's mother in law was Cynthia Jebb Hugh Thomas's grandfather in law was Sidney Jebb Hugh Thomas's grandmother in law is Rose Jebb Hugh Thomas's grandfather in law was Saxton Noble Hugh Thomas's grandmother in law was Celia Noble Hugh Thomas's brother in law is Miles Jebb Hugh Thomas's sister in law is Stella De Rosnay Hugh Thomas's brother in law-by-marriage is Joel De Rosnay Hugh Thomas's wife Vanessa Thomas's aunt in law was Dorothy Jebb Hugh Thomas's wife Vanessa Thomas's aunt in law was Marjorie Scaretti Hugh Thomas's wife Vanessa Thomas's aunt in law was Marjorie Madan Hugh Thomas's wife Vanessa Thomas's uncle-by-marriage was Geoffrey Madan Hugh Thomas's wife Vanessa Thomas's uncle in law was Humphrey Noble Hugh Thomas's wife Vanessa Thomas's uncle in law was Marc Noble Hugh Thomas's daughter in law is Horatia Thomas


Vanessa Thomas
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Vanessa Mary Thomas

Maiden name

Vanessa Jebb

Gender

Female

Education

Oxford University : St Hugh's College, Oxford, United Kingdom

Trivia

Vanessa Thomas Family

Vanessa Thomas's parents:

Vanessa Thomas's father was Gladwyn Jebb Vanessa Thomas's mother was Cynthia Jebb


Vanessa Thomas's children:

Vanessa Thomas's son is Inigo Thomas Vanessa Thomas's son is Isambard Thomas Vanessa Thomas's daughter is Isabella Thomas


Vanessa Thomas's current partners:

Vanessa Thomas's husband is Hugh Thomas


Vanessa Thomas's siblings:

Vanessa Thomas's brother is Miles Jebb Vanessa Thomas's sister is Stella De Rosnay


Vanessa Thomas's nieces and nephews:

Vanessa Thomas's niece is Tatiana Jolly Vanessa Thomas's niece is Cecilia De Vaucleroy Vanessa Thomas's nephew is Alexis De Rosnay


Vanessa Thomas's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Vanessa Thomas's great nephew is Louis Jolly Vanessa Thomas's great niece is Charlotte Jolly Vanessa Thomas's great nephew is Nicolas De Vaucleroy Vanessa Thomas's great niece is Alexandra De Vaucleroy Vanessa Thomas's great nephew is Cyril De Vaucleroy Vanessa Thomas's great niece is Sophia De Rosnay Vanessa Thomas's great nephew is Maximilian De Rosnay


Vanessa Thomas's grandparents:

Vanessa Thomas's grandfather was Saxton Noble Vanessa Thomas's grandmother was Celia Noble Vanessa Thomas's grandfather was Sidney Jebb Vanessa Thomas's grandmother is Rose Jebb


Vanessa Thomas's great grandparents:

Vanessa Thomas's great grandfather is Arthur James Vanessa Thomas's great grandmother was Florence James Vanessa Thomas's great grandfather was Andrew Noble Vanessa Thomas's great grandmother was Margery Noble   Vanessa Thomas's great great grandfather was Isambard Kingdom Brunel Vanessa Thomas's great great grandmother is Mary Brunel Vanessa Thomas's great great grandfather was George Noble Vanessa Thomas's great great grandmother was Georgina Noble   Vanessa Thomas's 3x great grandfather was Marc Brunel Vanessa Thomas's 3x great grandfather was William Horsley Vanessa Thomas's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Horsley Vanessa Thomas's 3x great grandmother was Sophia Brunel Vanessa Thomas's 3x great grandfather was George Noble Vanessa Thomas's 3x great grandmother is Agnes Noble   Vanessa Thomas's 4x great grandfather was William Kingdom Vanessa Thomas's 4x great grandmother was Joan Kingdom Vanessa Thomas's 4x great grandfather was Jean Charles Brunel Vanessa Thomas's 4x great grandmother was Marie Victoire Brunel


Vanessa Thomas's former step-grandparents:

Vanessa Thomas's former step-grandmother is Bernice Jebb


Vanessa Thomas's uncles and aunts:

Vanessa Thomas's aunt was Dorothy Jebb Vanessa Thomas's aunt was Marjorie Scaretti Vanessa Thomas's aunt was Marjorie Madan Vanessa Thomas's uncle-by-marriage was Geoffrey Madan Vanessa Thomas's uncle was Humphrey Noble Vanessa Thomas's uncle was Marc Noble


Vanessa Thomas's in laws:

Vanessa Thomas's father in law was Hugh Whitelegge Vanessa Thomas's mother in law was Margery Thomas Vanessa Thomas's daughter in law is Horatia Thomas