How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Evelyn Almond
Evelyn Almond

Partners of 
Evelyn Almond

Lucius Foster

Divorced

4 children together

Evelyn Almond
Bio Details

Full name

Evelyn Almond

Also known as

Brandy Foster

Brandy Almond

Evelyn Foster

Gender

Female

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1929

Date of death:

May 2019

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Complications of dementia

Occupations

Actress

Producer

Mother of Film Star Jodie Foster
Evelyn Almond

Evelyn Almond

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1929

Died

May 2019

Evelyn Almond Partner(s) Other Children

Evelyn Almond Children

Buddy Foster

with Lucius Foster

Older Brother of Film Star Jodie Foster

Lucinda Foster

with Lucius Foster

Older Sister of Film Star Jodie Foster

Constance Foster

with Lucius Foster

Older Sister of Film Star Jodie Foster

Jodie Foster

born 1962, age 56
with Lucius Foster

Award Winning Hollywood Actress

Trivia

Evelyn Almond Family

Evelyn Almond's children:

Evelyn Almond's daughter is Jodie Foster Evelyn Almond's son is Buddy Foster Evelyn Almond's daughter is Lucinda Foster Evelyn Almond's daughter is Constance Foster


Evelyn Almond's current partners:

Evelyn Almond's husband was Lucius Foster


Evelyn Almond's in laws:

Evelyn Almond's daughter in law is Alexandra Hedison