Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1897

Albert Lieber

Albert Lieber

Age

71

Born

Sunday 16 Aug 1863

Died

26 Sep 1934

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Alice Sophia Lieber Siblings

Carl Barus

Brother

Adele Barus

Sister

Wilhelm Barus

Brother

Paulina Barus

Sister

Fanny Barus

Sister

Jennie Barus

Sister

Alice Sophia Lieber

Alice Sophia Lieber

Age

30

Born

Sunday 11 Aug 1867

Died

10 Dec 1897

His Other Children

Children Together

Edith Vonnegut

born 1888, died 1944, age 55

Her Other Children

Albert Lieber
Bio Details

Full name

Albert Lieber

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

Sunday 16 Aug 1863

Date of death:

26 Sep 1934

Trivia

Albert Lieber Family

Albert Lieber's children:

Albert Lieber's daughter was Edith Vonnegut


Albert Lieber's former partners:

Albert Lieber's former wife was Alice Sophia Lieber


Albert Lieber's grandchildren:

Albert Lieber's grandson was Kurt Vonnegut Jr. Albert Lieber's grandson was Bernard Vonnegut Albert Lieber's granddaughter was Alice Adams


Albert Lieber's great grandchildren:

Albert Lieber's great granddaughter is Edie Vonnegut Albert Lieber's great grandson is James Adams Albert Lieber's great grandson is Steven Adams Albert Lieber's great grandson is Kurt Adams Albert Lieber's great granddaughter is Nanette Vonnegut Albert Lieber's great grandson is Mark Vonnegut Albert Lieber's adopted great granddaughter is Lily Vonnegut


Albert Lieber's former in laws:

Albert Lieber's former father in law was Carl Barus Albert Lieber's former mother in law was Sophia Barus Albert Lieber's former brother in law was Carl Barus Albert Lieber's former sister in law was Adele Barus Albert Lieber's former brother in law was Wilhelm Barus Albert Lieber's former sister in law was Paulina Barus Albert Lieber's former sister in law was Fanny Barus Albert Lieber's former sister in law was Jennie Barus Albert Lieber's former son in law was Kurt Vonnegut Sr.


Alice Sophia Lieber
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Sophia Lieber

Maiden name

Alice Sophia Barus

Gender

Female

Age

30

Date of birth

Sunday 11 Aug 1867

Date of death:

10 Dec 1897

Trivia

Alice Sophia Lieber Family

Alice Sophia Lieber's parents:

Alice Sophia Lieber's father was Carl Barus Alice Sophia Lieber's mother was Sophia Barus


Alice Sophia Lieber's children:

Alice Sophia Lieber's daughter was Edith Vonnegut


Alice Sophia Lieber's former partners:

Alice Sophia Lieber's former husband was Albert Lieber


Alice Sophia Lieber's siblings:

Alice Sophia Lieber's brother was Carl Barus Alice Sophia Lieber's sister was Adele Barus Alice Sophia Lieber's brother was Wilhelm Barus Alice Sophia Lieber's sister was Paulina Barus Alice Sophia Lieber's sister was Fanny Barus Alice Sophia Lieber's sister was Jennie Barus


Alice Sophia Lieber's grandchildren:

Alice Sophia Lieber's grandson was Kurt Vonnegut Jr. Alice Sophia Lieber's grandson was Bernard Vonnegut Alice Sophia Lieber's granddaughter was Alice Adams


Alice Sophia Lieber's great grandchildren:

Alice Sophia Lieber's great granddaughter is Edie Vonnegut Alice Sophia Lieber's great grandson is James Adams Alice Sophia Lieber's great grandson is Steven Adams Alice Sophia Lieber's great grandson is Kurt Adams Alice Sophia Lieber's great granddaughter is Nanette Vonnegut Alice Sophia Lieber's great grandson is Mark Vonnegut Alice Sophia Lieber's adopted great granddaughter is Lily Vonnegut


Alice Sophia Lieber's former in laws:

Alice Sophia Lieber's former son in law was Kurt Vonnegut Sr.