Married Relationship facts

Married 2009

Member of Spandau Ballet
Tony Hadley

Anthony Patrick Hadley

Age

58

Born

Thursday 02 Jun 1960

Other Partners

Leonie Hadley

Divorced

3 children together

married 1983
divorce 2003

Professional Partners

Tony Hadley Siblings

Lee Hadley

Sister

Steve Hadley

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Tony Hadley's Wife
Alison Hadley

Alison Hadley

His Other Children

Tom Hadley

born 1992, age 26 (approx.)
with Leonie Hadley

Tony Hadley's Son

Toni Hadley

born 1995, age 23 (approx.)
with Leonie Hadley

Tony Hadley's Daughter

MacKenzie Hadley

born 2000, age 18 (approx.)
with Leonie Hadley

Tony Hadley's Son

Children Together

Zara Hadley

born 2006, age 11

Tony Hadley's Daughter

Genevieve Hadley

born 2011, age 7 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Tony Hadley
Bio Details

Full name

Anthony Patrick Hadley

Gender

Male

Age

58

Date of birth

Thursday 02 Jun 1960

Birth place

Royal Free Hospital, Islington, London, England, UK

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Radio Presenter

West End Singer (2007)

Tony sued bandmate Gary Kemp for a million pounds for a share in the band's royalties. He lost the case and the band reformed in 2009.

Brit Awards

1984 - Sony Trophy for Technical Excellence

Trivia

Tony Hadley Family

Tony Hadley's parents:

Tony Hadley's father is Pat Hadley Tony Hadley's mother is Josephine Hadley


Tony Hadley's children:

Tony Hadley's son is Tom Hadley Tony Hadley's daughter is Toni Hadley Tony Hadley's son is MacKenzie Hadley Tony Hadley's daughter is Zara Hadley Tony Hadley's daughter is Genevieve Hadley


Tony Hadley's current partners:

Tony Hadley's wife is Alison Hadley


Tony Hadley's former partners:

Tony Hadley's former wife is Leonie Hadley


Tony Hadley's siblings:

Tony Hadley's sister is Lee Hadley Tony Hadley's brother is Steve Hadley


Tony Hadley FameChain Links

Spandau Ballet

1979

Other people in this association:

Gary Kemp 1979

Martin Kemp 1979

John Keeble 1979

more...

Celebrity Masterchef (UK) 2006 - Series 1

2006

Other people in this association:

Sue Perkins 2006

Paul Young

Roger Black MBE 2006

more...

Brit Award Winners 1984 - The 4th

1984

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson 1984

David Bowie 1984

Prince 1984

more...

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2015 - Series 15

2015

Other people in this association:

Duncan Bannatyne OBE 2015

Vicky Pattison 2015

Chris Eubank 2015

more...

Band Aid

1984

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney

David Bowie 1984

George Michael

more...

Alison Hadley
Bio Details

Full name

Alison Hadley

Maiden name

Alison Evers

Gender

Female

Occupations

PR Executive

Trivia

Alison Hadley Family

Alison Hadley's children:

Alison Hadley's daughter is Zara Hadley Alison Hadley's daughter is Genevieve Hadley Alison Hadley's step-son is Tom Hadley Alison Hadley's step-daughter is Toni Hadley Alison Hadley's step-son is MacKenzie Hadley


Alison Hadley's current partners:

Alison Hadley's husband is Tony Hadley


Alison Hadley's in laws:

Alison Hadley's father in law is Pat Hadley Alison Hadley's mother in law is Josephine Hadley Alison Hadley's sister in law is Lee Hadley Alison Hadley's brother in law is Steve Hadley