Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1955

Divorce 1973

English Cricketing Legend
Fred Trueman

Fred Sewards Trueman

Age

75

Born

Friday 06 Feb 1931

Died

1 Jul 2006

Other Partners

Veronica Trueman

Married

28 Feb 1973

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Enid Trueman

Enid Elizabeth Trueman

His Other Children

Children Together

Rebecca Welch

Rodney Trueman

Karen Trueman

Her Other Children

Fred Trueman
Bio Details

Full name

Fred Sewards Trueman

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

Friday 06 Feb 1931

Birth place

Stainton, South Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

1 Jul 2006

Place of death

Steeton, West Yorkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Professional Cricketer

Trivia

Fred Trueman Family

Fred Trueman's parents:

Fred Trueman's father is Dick Trueman Fred Trueman's mother is Ethel Trueman


Fred Trueman's children:

Fred Trueman's daughter is Rebecca Welch Fred Trueman's son is Rodney Trueman Fred Trueman's daughter is Karen Trueman


Fred Trueman's current partners:

Fred Trueman's wife was Veronica Trueman


Fred Trueman's former partners:

Fred Trueman's former wife is Enid Trueman


Fred Trueman's former in laws:

Fred Trueman's former son in law is Damon Welch


Enid Trueman
Bio Details

Full name

Enid Elizabeth Trueman

Maiden name

Enid Elizabeth Chapman

Gender

Female

Trivia

Enid Trueman Family

Enid Trueman's children:

Enid Trueman's daughter is Rebecca Welch Enid Trueman's son is Rodney Trueman Enid Trueman's daughter is Karen Trueman


Enid Trueman's former partners:

Enid Trueman's former husband was Fred Trueman


Enid Trueman's former in laws:

Enid Trueman's former father in law is Dick Trueman Enid Trueman's former mother in law is Ethel Trueman Enid Trueman's former son in law is Damon Welch