Broken Engagement Relationship facts

Engaged From 1960

Until 1962

Patrick Curtis

Patrick Curtis

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

1938

Other Partners

Margolyn Curtis

Divorced

married 1975
divorce 1978

Raquel Welch

Divorced

married 14 Feb 1967
divorce 1972

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Yanni

Relationship

relationship began 1989
until 1998

Stan Herman

Divorced

married 1976
divorce 1981

John Derek

Divorced

married 1968
divorce 1974

Professional Partners

Linda Evans Siblings

Cathy Evanstad

Sister

Carol Evanstad

Sister

 Krystle Carrington in Dynasty
Linda Evans

Linda Evans

Age

75

Born

Wednesday 18 Nov 1942

Patrick Curtis
Bio Details

Full name

Patrick Curtis

Gender

Male

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

1938

Trivia

Patrick Curtis Family

Patrick Curtis's former partners:

Patrick Curtis's former wife is Raquel Welch Patrick Curtis is the former fiance of Linda Evans Patrick Curtis's former wife is Margolyn Curtis


Patrick Curtis's former in laws:

Patrick Curtis's former father in law was Armando Tejada Urquizo Patrick Curtis's former mother in law is Josephine Tejada Patrick Curtis's former grandfather in law was Emery Stanford Hall Patrick Curtis's former grandmother in law is Clara Adams Patrick Curtis's former brother in law is Castillo Tejada Patrick Curtis's former sister in law is Gail Tejada


Linda Evans
Bio Details

Full name

Linda Evans

Maiden name

Linda Evanstad

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

Wednesday 18 Nov 1942

Birth place

Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Occupations

Actress

An Acting Dynasty

Although Linda has been an actress for over 40 years, she is best known for playing Krystlel Carrington in Dynasty.

Golden Globes

1982 - Best TV Actress - Dynasty

Trivia

Linda Evans Family

Linda Evans's parents:

Linda Evans's father was Alba Evanstad Linda Evans's mother was Arlene Evanstad


Linda Evans's former partners:

Linda Evans had a relationship with Yanni Linda Evans's former husband was John Derek Linda Evans's former husband is Stan Herman Linda Evans is the former fiance of Patrick Curtis


Linda Evans's siblings:

Linda Evans's sister is Cathy Evanstad Linda Evans's sister is Carol Evanstad


Linda Evans's former in laws:

Linda Evans's former father in law was Lawson Harris Linda Evans's former mother in law was Dolores Johnson


Linda Evans FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1987

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Hell's Kitchen - (UK) 2009 - Series 4

2009

Other people in this association:

Ade Edmondson 2009

Danielle Bux 2009

Anthea Turner 2009

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1982 - The 39th

1982

Other people in this association:

Warren Beatty 1982

Dame Joan Collins OBE 1982

Mickey Rooney 1982

more...