Married

Father of Authors Jonh Dunne & Dominick Dunne
Richard Dunne

Dr. Richard E Dunne

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Authors Jonh Dunne & Dominick Dunne
Dorothy Dunne

Dorothy Dunne

His Other Children

Children Together

Stephen Dunne

deceased

Richard Dunne

Dominick Dunne

born 1925, died 2009, age 83

American Author & Celebrity Journalist

John Dunne

born 1932, died 2003, age 71 (approx.)

American Novelist & Journalist

Her Other Children

Richard Dunne
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. Richard E Dunne

Gender

Male

Occupations

Surgeon

Trivia

Richard Dunne Family

Richard Dunne's children:

Richard Dunne's son was Dominick Dunne Richard Dunne's son was John Dunne Richard Dunne's son was Stephen Dunne Richard Dunne's son is Richard Dunne


Richard Dunne's current partners:

Richard Dunne's wife is Dorothy Dunne


Richard Dunne's grandchildren:

Richard Dunne's grandson is Griffin Dunne Richard Dunne's grandson is Alexander Dunne Richard Dunne's granddaughter was Dominique Dunne Richard Dunne's granddaughter is Quintana Roo Michael


Richard Dunne's great grandchildren:

Richard Dunne's great granddaughter is Hannah Dunne


Richard Dunne's former in laws:

Richard Dunne's former daughter in law is Joan Didion Richard Dunne's former daughter in law is Ellen Dunne


Dorothy Dunne
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Dunne

Maiden name

Dorothy Burns

Gender

Female

Trivia

Dorothy Dunne Family

Dorothy Dunne's children:

Dorothy Dunne's son was Dominick Dunne Dorothy Dunne's son was John Dunne Dorothy Dunne's son was Stephen Dunne Dorothy Dunne's son is Richard Dunne


Dorothy Dunne's current partners:

Dorothy Dunne's husband is Richard Dunne


Dorothy Dunne's grandchildren:

Dorothy Dunne's grandson is Griffin Dunne Dorothy Dunne's grandson is Alexander Dunne Dorothy Dunne's granddaughter was Dominique Dunne Dorothy Dunne's granddaughter is Quintana Roo Michael


Dorothy Dunne's great grandchildren:

Dorothy Dunne's great granddaughter is Hannah Dunne


Dorothy Dunne's former in laws:

Dorothy Dunne's former daughter in law is Joan Didion Dorothy Dunne's former daughter in law is Ellen Dunne