Divorced Relationship facts

Married circa 1952

Divorce about 1970

American Author & Celebrity Journalist
Dominick Dunne

Dominick Dunne

Age

83

Born

Thursday 29 Oct 1925

Died

26 Aug 2009

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Dominick Dunne Siblings

Stephen Dunne

Brother

Richard Dunne

Brother

John Dunne

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ex Wife of Celebrity Journalist Dominick Dunne
Ellen Dunne

Ellen Dunne

His Other Children

Children Together

Alexander Dunne

Son of Celebrity Journalist Dominick Dunne Brother of Actor Griffin Dunne

Griffin Dunne

born 1955, age 63

Jack Goodman in An American Werewolf in London Son of Author Dominick Dunne

Dominique Dunne

born 1959, died 1982, age 22

Teenage Star of the movie Poltergeist

Her Other Children

Dominick Dunne
Bio Details

Full name

Dominick Dunne

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Thursday 29 Oct 1925

Birth place

Hartford, Connecticut

Date of death:

26 Aug 2009

Place of death

New York

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Author

Journalist

Film Producer

TV Personality

Education

Canterbury School, New Milford, Connecticut, United States

Williams College, Williamstown, Massachusetts,, United States

Williams College, Williamstown, Massachusetts,, United States

Covered what was dubbed the 'trial of the century', the murder trial of O.J. Simpson for the magazine Vanity Fair.

Trivia

Dominick Dunne Family

Dominick Dunne's parents:

Dominick Dunne's father is Richard Dunne Dominick Dunne's mother is Dorothy Dunne


Dominick Dunne's children:

Dominick Dunne's son is Griffin Dunne Dominick Dunne's son is Alexander Dunne Dominick Dunne's daughter was Dominique Dunne


Dominick Dunne's former partners:

Dominick Dunne's former wife is Ellen Dunne


Dominick Dunne's siblings:

Dominick Dunne's brother was John Dunne Dominick Dunne's brother was Stephen Dunne Dominick Dunne's brother is Richard Dunne


Dominick Dunne's nieces and nephews:

Dominick Dunne's niece is Quintana Roo Michael


Dominick Dunne's grandchildren:

Dominick Dunne's granddaughter is Hannah Dunne


Dominick Dunne's in laws:

Dominick Dunne's daughter in law is Anna Bingemann


Dominick Dunne's former in laws:

Dominick Dunne's former daughter in law is Carey Lowell


Ellen Dunne
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Dunne

Maiden name

Ellen Griffin

Also known as

Lenny Dunne

Lenny Griffin

Gender

Female

Trivia

Ellen Dunne Family

Ellen Dunne's children:

Ellen Dunne's son is Griffin Dunne Ellen Dunne's son is Alexander Dunne Ellen Dunne's daughter was Dominique Dunne


Ellen Dunne's former partners:

Ellen Dunne's former husband was Dominick Dunne


Ellen Dunne's grandchildren:

Ellen Dunne's granddaughter is Hannah Dunne


Ellen Dunne's in laws:

Ellen Dunne's daughter in law is Anna Bingemann


Ellen Dunne's former in laws:

Ellen Dunne's former brother in law was John Dunne Ellen Dunne's former daughter in law is Carey Lowell Ellen Dunne's former father in law is Richard Dunne Ellen Dunne's former mother in law is Dorothy Dunne Ellen Dunne's former brother in law was Stephen Dunne Ellen Dunne's former brother in law is Richard Dunne