Married Relationship facts

Married 1943

Henni Pistorius

Hendrik Wilhelm Carl) Pistorius

Age

101

Born

Wednesday 29 Aug 1917

Died

19 Oct 2018

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gerti Pistorius

Gertruida Jacoba Pistorius

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

1924

Died

Aug 2016

His Other Children

Children Together

Theo Pistorius

born 1945, age 73 (approx.)

Sonia Grobier

born 1946, age 72 (approx.)

Heidi Drew

born 1947, age 71 (approx.)

Henke Pistorius

born 1953, age 65 (approx.)

Leo Pistorius

born 1962, age 56 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Henni Pistorius
Bio Details

Full name

Hendrik Wilhelm Carl) Pistorius

Gender

Male

Age

101

Date of birth

Wednesday 29 Aug 1917

Date of death:

19 Oct 2018

Place of death

At a private hospital in Pretoria, South Africa

Trivia

Henni Pistorius Family

Henni Pistorius's children:

Henni Pistorius's son is Theo Pistorius Henni Pistorius's daughter is Sonia Grobier Henni Pistorius's daughter is Heidi Drew Henni Pistorius's son is Henke Pistorius Henni Pistorius's son is Leo Pistorius


Henni Pistorius's current partners:

Henni Pistorius's wife was Gerti Pistorius


Henni Pistorius's grandchildren:

Henni Pistorius's grandson is Oscar Pistorius Henni Pistorius's grandson is Carl Pistorius Henni Pistorius's granddaughter is Aimee Pistorius


Henni Pistorius's former in laws:

Henni Pistorius's former daughter in law was Sheila Pistorius


Gerti Pistorius
Bio Details

Full name

Gertruida Jacoba Pistorius

Maiden name

Gertruida Jacoba De Beer

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

1924

Date of death:

Aug 2016

Trivia

Gerti Pistorius Family

Gerti Pistorius's children:

Gerti Pistorius's son is Theo Pistorius Gerti Pistorius's daughter is Sonia Grobier Gerti Pistorius's daughter is Heidi Drew Gerti Pistorius's son is Henke Pistorius Gerti Pistorius's son is Leo Pistorius


Gerti Pistorius's current partners:

Gerti Pistorius's husband was Henni Pistorius


Gerti Pistorius's grandchildren:

Gerti Pistorius's grandson is Oscar Pistorius Gerti Pistorius's grandson is Carl Pistorius Gerti Pistorius's granddaughter is Aimee Pistorius


Gerti Pistorius's former in laws:

Gerti Pistorius's former daughter in law was Sheila Pistorius