Married Relationship facts

Married 2001

The voice of Darth Maul in
Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace 
Peter Serafinowicz

Peter Szymon Serafinowicz

Age

45

Born

Monday 10 Jul 1972

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Gerald Harper

Relationship

relationship began about 1999
until about 2000

Professional Partners

Siblings

British Comedian and star of 'Smack The Pony' & 'Coupling'
Sarah Alexander

Sarah Alexander

Age

47

Born

Sunday 03 Jan 1971

His Other Children

Children Together

Sam Serafinowicz

born 2007, age 11 (approx.)

Phoebe Serafinowicz

born 2010, age 8 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Peter Serafinowicz
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Szymon Serafinowicz

Gender

Male

Age

45

Date of birth

Monday 10 Jul 1972

Birth place

Liverpool, England

Occupations

Actor

Comedian

Writer

Director

Voice Over Artist

The British Connection

Considered to be one of the best connected men in British comedy, Serafinowicz has appeared in such British classics as 'Spaced', 'Black Books' and 'I'm Alan Partridge', as well as the 2004 cult film 'Shaun Of The Dead' and the 2014 smash 'Guardians Of The Galaxy'.
Plays Big Daddy the gorilla in 2017 animated movie Sing

Trivia

Peter Serafinowicz Family

Peter Serafinowicz's parents:

Peter Serafinowicz's father is Szymon Serafinowicz Peter Serafinowicz's mother is Catherine Serafinowicz


Peter Serafinowicz's children:

Peter Serafinowicz's son is Sam Serafinowicz Peter Serafinowicz's daughter is Phoebe Serafinowicz


Peter Serafinowicz's current partners:

Peter Serafinowicz's wife is Sarah Alexander


Peter Serafinowicz's grandparents:

Peter Serafinowicz's grandfather was Szymon Serafinowicz Peter Serafinowicz's grandmother is Jadwega Serafinowicz


Peter Serafinowicz's in laws:

Peter Serafinowicz's father in law is Frank Smith


Peter Serafinowicz FameChain Links

Star Wars

1999

Other people in this association:

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2002 - 2005

Harrison Ford 1977

Keira Knightley 1999

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2017

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Sarah Alexander
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Alexander

Maiden name

Sarah Smith

Gender

Female

Age

47

Date of birth

Sunday 03 Jan 1971

Birth place

Hammersmith, London, England

Occupations

Comedian

Actress

Trivia

Sarah Alexander Family

Sarah Alexander's parents:

Sarah Alexander's father is Frank Smith


Sarah Alexander's children:

Sarah Alexander's son is Sam Serafinowicz Sarah Alexander's daughter is Phoebe Serafinowicz


Sarah Alexander's current partners:

Sarah Alexander's husband is Peter Serafinowicz


Sarah Alexander's former partners:

Sarah Alexander had a relationship with Gerald Harper


Sarah Alexander's in laws:

Sarah Alexander's father in law is Szymon Serafinowicz Sarah Alexander's mother in law is Catherine Serafinowicz Sarah Alexander's grandfather in law was Szymon Serafinowicz Sarah Alexander's grandmother in law is Jadwega Serafinowicz