Married Relationship facts

Married 1 Aug 1876

Brixton, London, England

Jabez Blessed

Jabez Blessed

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1817 (ca.)

Died

20 Jun 1890

Other Partners

Ellen Blessed

Married

13 children together

1840 - 1875

Professional Partners

Jabez Blessed Siblings

Martha Atkinson Blessed

Sister

Charles Blessed

Brother

Elizabeth Blessed

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sabina Blessed

Sabina Blessed

His Other Children

Harriet Blessed

with Ellen Blessed

William Blessed

with Ellen Blessed

Emma Blessed

with Ellen Blessed

Charles Blessed

with Ellen Blessed

Anna Blessed

with Ellen Blessed

Alice Blessed

with Ellen Blessed

Jabez Blessed

with Ellen Blessed

Ellen Blessed

with Ellen Blessed

Unknown

with Ellen Blessed

Unknown

with Ellen Blessed

Unknown

with Ellen Blessed

Elizabeth Blessed

born 1843, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Ellen Blessed

George Jabez Blessed

born 1855, died 1927, age 72 (approx.)
with Ellen Blessed

Children Together

Her Other Children

Jabez Blessed
Bio Details

Full name

Jabez Blessed

Gender

Male

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1817 (ca.)

Birth place

Portsmouth, Hampshire, England

Date of death:

20 Jun 1890

Occupations

Mariner

Glass Dealer

Trivia

Jabez Blessed Family

Jabez Blessed's parents:

Jabez Blessed's father was Barnabas Blessed Jabez Blessed's mother was Elizabeth Blessed


Jabez Blessed's children:

Jabez Blessed's daughter is Harriet Blessed Jabez Blessed's son is William Blessed Jabez Blessed's daughter is Emma Blessed Jabez Blessed's son is Charles Blessed Jabez Blessed's daughter is Anna Blessed Jabez Blessed's daughter is Alice Blessed Jabez Blessed's son is Jabez Blessed Jabez Blessed's daughter is Ellen Blessed Jabez Blessed's daughter was Elizabeth Blessed Jabez Blessed's son was George Jabez Blessed


Jabez Blessed's current partners:

Jabez Blessed's wife was Sabina Blessed


Jabez Blessed's former partners:

Jabez Blessed's former wife was Ellen Blessed


Jabez Blessed's siblings:

Jabez Blessed's sister was Martha Atkinson Blessed Jabez Blessed's brother was Charles Blessed Jabez Blessed's sister was Elizabeth Blessed


Jabez Blessed's grandchildren:

Jabez Blessed's grandson is George William Blessed


Jabez Blessed's great grandchildren:

Jabez Blessed's great grandson is William Blessed Jabez Blessed's great grandson is Alan Blessed Jabez Blessed's great grandson is Bernard Blessed Jabez Blessed's great grandson is George Blessed Jabez Blessed's great grandson is Thomas Blessed   Jabez Blessed's great great grandson is Brian Blessed OBE   Jabez Blessed's 3x great granddaughter is Cathie Blessed Jabez Blessed's 3x great granddaughter is Rosalind Blessed


Sabina Blessed
Bio Details

Full name

Sabina Blessed

Maiden name

Sabina Johnson

Gender

Female

Trivia

Sabina Blessed Family

Sabina Blessed's children:

Sabina Blessed's step-daughter is Alice Blessed Sabina Blessed's step-daughter is Harriet Blessed Sabina Blessed's step-son is William Blessed Sabina Blessed's step-daughter is Emma Blessed Sabina Blessed's step-son is Charles Blessed Sabina Blessed's step-daughter is Anna Blessed Sabina Blessed's step-son is Jabez Blessed Sabina Blessed's step-daughter is Ellen Blessed Sabina Blessed's step-daughter was Elizabeth Blessed Sabina Blessed's step-son was George Jabez Blessed


Sabina Blessed's current partners:

Sabina Blessed's husband was Jabez Blessed


Sabina Blessed's in laws:

Sabina Blessed's father in law was Barnabas Blessed Sabina Blessed's mother in law was Elizabeth Blessed Sabina Blessed's sister in law was Martha Atkinson Blessed Sabina Blessed's brother in law was Charles Blessed Sabina Blessed's sister in law was Elizabeth Blessed