Married Relationship facts

Married 1867 - 1896

Reginald Sackville

Earl Reginald Windsor Sackville

Age

78

Born

Friday 21 Feb 1817

Died

5 Jan 1896

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Reginald Sackville Siblings

Mary Stanley, Countess of Derby

Sister

Other Partners

Paul Wyatt

Married

1902 - 1929

Professional Partners

Siblings

Constance Wyatt

Countess Constance Mary Elizabeth Wyatt

Age

83

Born

Saturday 07 Feb 1846

Died

19 Jul 1929

His Other Children

Children Together

Margaret Sackville

died 1963

Pacifist, Poet & Children's Author

Edeline Strickland

born 1870, died 1918, age 48 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Reginald Sackville
Bio Details

Full name

Earl Reginald Windsor Sackville

Also known as

Reginald Sackville, 7th Earl De La Warr

Reginald Windsor West

Reginald Windsor Sackville-West

Reginald Sackville, 7th Viscount Cantelupe

Reginald Sackville, 13th Baron Delaware

Reginald Sacville, 2nd Baron Buckhurst of Buckhurst

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Friday 21 Feb 1817

Date of death:

5 Jan 1896

Trivia

Reginald Sackville Family

Reginald Sackville's parents:

Reginald Sackville's father was George Sackville-West Reginald Sackville's mother was Elizabeth Sackville-West


Reginald Sackville's children:

Reginald Sackville's daughter was Margaret Sackville Reginald Sackville's daughter was Edeline Strickland


Reginald Sackville's former partners:

Reginald Sackville's former wife was Constance Wyatt


Reginald Sackville's siblings:

Reginald Sackville's sister was Mary Stanley, Countess of Derby


Reginald Sackville's nieces and nephews:

Reginald Sackville's niece was Mary Gascoyne-Cecil Reginald Sackville's niece was Margaret Gascoyne-Cecil Reginald Sackville's nephew was Sackville Gascoyne-Cecil Reginald Sackville's nephew was Arthur Gascoyne-Cecil Reginald Sackville's nephew was Lionel Gascoyne-Cecil


Reginald Sackville's grandchildren:

Reginald Sackville's granddaughter was Henrietta Bower


Reginald Sackville's great grandchildren:

Reginald Sackville's great granddaughter is Marianna Monckton Reginald Sackville's great grandson was Robert Bower   Reginald Sackville's great great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Reginald Sackville's great great grandson is Christopher Monckton Reginald Sackville's great great grandson is Timothy Monckton Reginald Sackville's great great grandson is Jonathan Monckton Reginald Sackville's great great grandson is Anthony Munckton Reginald Sackville's great great grandson is Nigel Bower Reginald Sackville's great great grandson is Christopher Bower   Reginald Sackville's 3x great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Reginald Sackville's 3x great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Reginald Sackville's in laws:

Reginald Sackville's son in law was Gerald Strickland


Constance Wyatt
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Constance Mary Elizabeth Wyatt

Maiden name

Constance Cochrane-Wishart-Baillie

Also known as

Countess Constance Sackville-West

Countess De La Warr

Hon. Constance Cochrane-Wishart-Baillie

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Saturday 07 Feb 1846

Date of death:

19 Jul 1929

Trivia

Constance Wyatt Family

Constance Wyatt's children:

Constance Wyatt's daughter was Margaret Sackville Constance Wyatt's daughter was Edeline Strickland


Constance Wyatt's former partners:

Constance Wyatt's former husband was Paul Wyatt Constance Wyatt's former husband was Reginald Sackville


Constance Wyatt's grandchildren:

Constance Wyatt's granddaughter was Henrietta Bower


Constance Wyatt's great grandchildren:

Constance Wyatt's great granddaughter is Marianna Monckton Constance Wyatt's great grandson was Robert Bower   Constance Wyatt's great great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Constance Wyatt's great great grandson is Christopher Monckton Constance Wyatt's great great grandson is Timothy Monckton Constance Wyatt's great great grandson is Jonathan Monckton Constance Wyatt's great great grandson is Anthony Munckton Constance Wyatt's great great grandson is Nigel Bower Constance Wyatt's great great grandson is Christopher Bower   Constance Wyatt's 3x great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Constance Wyatt's 3x great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Constance Wyatt's in laws:

Constance Wyatt's son in law was Gerald Strickland


Constance Wyatt's former in laws:

Constance Wyatt's former father in law was George Sackville-West Constance Wyatt's former mother in law was Elizabeth Sackville-West Constance Wyatt's former sister in law was Mary Stanley, Countess of Derby