Married Relationship facts

Married 29 Jul 1923

Tottenham, London, UK

George Portell

George Anthony Portell

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Saturday 30 Jul 1898

Other Partners

Professional Partners

George Portell Siblings

Emma Portelli

Sister

Charles Portelli

Brother

Mary Portelli

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Lilian Portell Siblings

Violet Harvey

Sister

Lilian Portell

Lilian Esther Portell

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Tuesday 14 Dec 1897

His Other Children

Children Together

Lillian Bridges

born 1924, died 1993, age 68

Joan Woolmore

born 1927, age 91 (approx.)

Her Other Children

George Portell
Bio Details

Full name

George Anthony Portell

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Saturday 30 Jul 1898

Occupations

Electrician

British Royal Navy

Trivia

George Portell Family

George Portell's parents:

George Portell's father was Edward Portelli George Portell's mother was Alice Portelli


George Portell's children:

George Portell's daughter was Lillian Bridges George Portell's daughter is Joan Woolmore


George Portell's current partners:

George Portell's wife was Lilian Portell


George Portell's siblings:

George Portell's sister was Emma Portelli George Portell's brother was Charles Portelli George Portell's sister was Mary Portelli


George Portell's grandchildren:

George Portell's granddaughter was Sandra Covington George Portell's grandson is Sonny Bridges George Portell's granddaughter is Lynne Spears


George Portell's great grandchildren:

George Portell's great granddaughter is Britney Spears George Portell's great grandson is Bryan Spears George Portell's great granddaughter is Jamie Lynn Spears   George Portell's great great granddaughter is Sophia Spears George Portell's great great grandson is Sean Federline George Portell's great great grandson is Jayden Federline George Portell's great great granddaughter is Maddie Briann Aldridge


George Portell's in laws:

George Portell's father in law was James Lewis George Portell's mother in law was Esther Lewis George Portell's grandfather in law was James Lewis George Portell's grandmother in law was Sarah Lewis George Portell's grandfather in law was Henry Moss George Portell's grandmother in law was Ann Moss George Portell's sister in law was Violet Harvey George Portell's brother in law-by-marriage is Richard J Harvery George Portell's wife Lilian Portell's uncle in law was Henry G Moss George Portell's son in law was Barney Bridges George Portell's son in law is Archie Woolmore


Lilian Portell
Bio Details

Full name

Lilian Esther Portell

Maiden name

Lilian Esther Lewis

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Tuesday 14 Dec 1897

Birth place

Bethnal Green, London, UK

Trivia

Lilian Portell Family

Lilian Portell's parents:

Lilian Portell's father was James Lewis Lilian Portell's mother was Esther Lewis


Lilian Portell's children:

Lilian Portell's daughter was Lillian Bridges Lilian Portell's daughter is Joan Woolmore


Lilian Portell's current partners:

Lilian Portell's husband was George Portell


Lilian Portell's siblings:

Lilian Portell's sister was Violet Harvey


Lilian Portell's grandparents:

Lilian Portell's grandfather was Henry Moss Lilian Portell's grandmother was Ann Moss Lilian Portell's grandfather was James Lewis Lilian Portell's grandmother was Sarah Lewis


Lilian Portell's great grandparents:

Lilian Portell's great grandfather was James Isaac Lilian Portell's great grandmother is Sarah Isaac Lilian Portell's great grandfather is Joseph Lewis


Lilian Portell's grandchildren:

Lilian Portell's granddaughter was Sandra Covington Lilian Portell's grandson is Sonny Bridges Lilian Portell's granddaughter is Lynne Spears


Lilian Portell's great grandchildren:

Lilian Portell's great granddaughter is Britney Spears Lilian Portell's great grandson is Bryan Spears Lilian Portell's great granddaughter is Jamie Lynn Spears   Lilian Portell's great great granddaughter is Sophia Spears Lilian Portell's great great grandson is Sean Federline Lilian Portell's great great grandson is Jayden Federline Lilian Portell's great great granddaughter is Maddie Briann Aldridge


Lilian Portell's uncles and aunts:

Lilian Portell's uncle was Henry G Moss


Lilian Portell's in laws:

Lilian Portell's father in law was Edward Portelli Lilian Portell's mother in law was Alice Portelli Lilian Portell's sister in law was Emma Portelli Lilian Portell's brother in law was Charles Portelli Lilian Portell's sister in law was Mary Portelli Lilian Portell's son in law was Barney Bridges Lilian Portell's son in law is Archie Woolmore