Married Relationship facts

Married 1956 - 1962

Robert Bower

Robert Paul Bower

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

1925 (ca.)

Died

25 Jan 2011

Other Partners

Erika Bower

Married

1 child together

1962 (aft.)

Professional Partners

Robert Bower Siblings

Marianna Monckton

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Joan Bower

Joan Milehelm Bower

His Other Children

Nigel Bower

with Erika Bower

Children Together

Christopher Bower

born 1959, age 59 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Robert Bower
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Paul Bower

Gender

Male

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

1925 (ca.)

Date of death:

25 Jan 2011

Trivia

Robert Bower Family

Robert Bower's parents:

Robert Bower's father was Robert Bower Robert Bower's mother was Henrietta Bower


Robert Bower's children:

Robert Bower's son is Nigel Bower Robert Bower's son is Christopher Bower


Robert Bower's former partners:

Robert Bower's former wife is Erika Bower Robert Bower's former wife is Joan Bower


Robert Bower's siblings:

Robert Bower's sister is Marianna Monckton


Robert Bower's nieces and nephews:

Robert Bower's niece is Rosa Monckton Robert Bower's nephew is Christopher Monckton Robert Bower's nephew is Timothy Monckton Robert Bower's nephew is Jonathan Monckton Robert Bower's nephew is Anthony Munckton


Robert Bower's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Robert Bower's great niece is Savannah Lawson Robert Bower's great niece is Domenica Lawson


Robert Bower's grandparents:

Robert Bower's grandfather was Gerald Strickland Robert Bower's grandmother was Edeline Strickland


Robert Bower's great grandparents:

Robert Bower's great grandfather was Reginald Sackville Robert Bower's great grandmother was Constance Wyatt Robert Bower's great grandfather was Walter Strickland   Robert Bower's great great grandfather was George Sackville-West Robert Bower's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Sackville-West


Robert Bower's step-grandparents:

Robert Bower's step-grandmother was Margaret Strickland


Robert Bower's great uncles and aunts:

Robert Bower's great aunt was Margaret Sackville


Joan Bower
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Milehelm Bower

Maiden name

Joan Litchfield

Gender

Female

Trivia

Joan Bower Family

Joan Bower's children:

Joan Bower's son is Christopher Bower


Joan Bower's former partners:

Joan Bower's former husband was Robert Bower


Joan Bower's former in laws:

Joan Bower's former father in law was Robert Bower Joan Bower's former mother in law was Henrietta Bower Joan Bower's former step-mother in law was Margaret Strickland Joan Bower's former grandfather in law was Gerald Strickland Joan Bower's former grandmother in law was Edeline Strickland Joan Bower's former sister in law is Marianna Monckton