Married Relationship facts

Married 12 Dec 1954

Yuma, Arizona, USA

American Film Actor
Gilbert Roland

Gilbert Roland

Age

88

Born

Monday 11 Dec 1905

Died

15 May 1994

Other Partners

Constance Bennett

Divorced

2 children together

married 20 Apr 1941
divorce 1945

Bette Davis

Affair

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Guillermina Roland

Guillermina Roland

His Other Children

Lorinda Roland

born 1938, age 80
with Constance Bennett

Gyl Roland

born 1941, age 76
with Constance Bennett

Children Together

Her Other Children

Gilbert Roland
Bio Details

Full name

Gilbert Roland

Also known as

Luis Antonio Damaso De Alonso

Gender

Male

Age

88

Date of birth

Monday 11 Dec 1905

Birth place

Chihauhua, Mexico, South America

Date of death:

15 May 1994

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Actor

US Airforce

Trivia

Gilbert Roland Family

Gilbert Roland's parents:

Gilbert Roland's father was Francisco Alonso


Gilbert Roland's children:

Gilbert Roland's daughter is Lorinda Roland Gilbert Roland's daughter is Gyl Roland


Gilbert Roland's current partners:

Gilbert Roland's wife was Guillermina Roland


Gilbert Roland's former partners:

Gilbert Roland had an affair with Bette Davis Gilbert Roland's former wife was Constance Bennett


Gilbert Roland's in laws:

Gilbert Roland's son in law is Scott Harrison


Gilbert Roland's former in laws:

Gilbert Roland's former sister in law was Joan Bennett Gilbert Roland's former sister in law was Barbara Bennett Gilbert Roland's former father in law was Richard Bennett Gilbert Roland's former mother in law was Mabel Bennett Gilbert Roland's former step-mother in law was Florence Morrison Gilbert Roland's former step-father in law is Eric Pinker Gilbert Roland's former step-grandfather in law is James Pinker Gilbert Roland's former grandfather in law was Lewis Morrison Gilbert Roland's former grandmother in law was Rose Morrison Gilbert Roland's former wife Constance Bennett's aunt in law was Rosabel Morrison Gilbert Roland's former wife Constance Bennett's uncle in law was Victor Morrison Gilbert Roland's former son in law is Henry Sgrosso


Gilbert Roland FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Guillermina Roland
Bio Details

Full name

Guillermina Roland

Maiden name

Guillermina Cantu

Gender

Female

Trivia

Guillermina Roland Family

Guillermina Roland's children:

Guillermina Roland's step-daughter is Lorinda Roland Guillermina Roland's step-daughter is Gyl Roland


Guillermina Roland's current partners:

Guillermina Roland's husband was Gilbert Roland


Guillermina Roland's in laws:

Guillermina Roland's father in law was Francisco Alonso