How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rosita Spencer-Churchill
Rosita Spencer-Churchill

Partners of 
Rosita Spencer-Churchill

John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough

Divorced

3 children together

married 20 May 1972
divorce 15 May 2008

Rosita Spencer-Churchill
Bio Details

Full name

Dagmar Rosita Astri Libertas Spencer-Churchill

Maiden name

Dagmar Rosita Astri Libertas Douglas

Also known as

Countess Rosita Douglas Of Stockholm

Duchess Of Marlborough

Gender

Female

Rosita Spencer-Churchill Siblings

Gustaf Douglas

Brother

Elisabeth Von Bayern

Sister

Rosita Spencer-Churchill

Dagmar Rosita Astri Libertas Spencer-Churchill

Rosita Spencer-Churchill Partner(s) Other Children

Rosita Spencer-Churchill Children

Richard Spencer-Churchill

born 1973, died 1973, age under a year old (approx.)
with John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough

Edward Spencer-Churchill

born 1974, age 44 (approx.)
with John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough

Alexandra Spencer-Churchill

born 1977, age 41 (approx.)
with John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough

Trivia

Rosita Spencer-Churchill Family

Rosita Spencer-Churchill's parents:

Rosita Spencer-Churchill's father was Count Carl Douglas Rosita Spencer-Churchill's mother was Ottera-Maria Douglas Rosita Spencer-Churchill's step-father is Otto Berend Reimer


Rosita Spencer-Churchill's children:

Rosita Spencer-Churchill's son was Richard Spencer-Churchill Rosita Spencer-Churchill's son is Edward Spencer-Churchill Rosita Spencer-Churchill's daughter is Alexandra Spencer-Churchill


Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former partners:

Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former husband was John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough


Rosita Spencer-Churchill's siblings:

Rosita Spencer-Churchill's brother is Gustaf Douglas Rosita Spencer-Churchill's sister is Elisabeth Von Bayern


Rosita Spencer-Churchill's in laws:

Rosita Spencer-Churchill's daughter in law is Kimi Spencer-Churchill


Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former in laws:

Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former father in law was John Spencer-Churchill, 10th Duke Of Marlborough Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former mother in law was Alexandra Spencer-Churchill Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former step-mother in law was Gladys Spencer-Churchill Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former step-mother in law was Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former step-grandfather in law was Guy Charteris Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former step-grandmother in law was Frances Charteris Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former grandfather in law was Charles Spencer-Churchill, 9th Duke of Marlborough Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former grandmother in law was Consuelo Balsan Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former grandfather in law was Henry Cadogan Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former grandmother in law was Mildred Montagu Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former sister in law was Lady Sarah Roubanis Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former sister in law was Caroline Waterhouse Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former sister in law is Rosemary Muir Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former brother in law is Lord Charles Spencer-Churchill Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former husband John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough's uncle in law was Ivor Spencer-Churchill Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former husband John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough's aunt in law was Sibyl Stanley Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former husband John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough's aunt in law was Edith Mills Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former husband John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough's aunt in law was Cynthia De Trafford Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former husband John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough's aunt in law was Victoria Gilmour Rosita Spencer-Churchill's former husband John Spencer-Churchill, 11th Duke Of Marlborough's uncle in law was Edward Cadogan