How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Stavros Niarchos
Partners of 
Stavros Niarchos

Stavros Niarchos

Stavros Spyros Niarchos

Age

86

Born

Saturday 03 Jul 1909

Died

16 Apr 1996

Stavros Niarchos
Bio Details

Full name

Stavros Spyros Niarchos

Also known as

Stavros George Niarchos

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

Saturday 03 Jul 1909

Birth place

Athens, Greece

Date of death:

16 Apr 1996

Stavros Niarchos Siblings

Maria Dracopoulos

Sister

Partners of 
Stavros Niarchos

Tina Niarchos

Married

1971 - 1974

Charlotte Ford

Divorced

1 child together

married 16 Dec 1965
divorce 1967

Pamela Harriman

Affair

affair from circa 1960
until circa 1960

Eugenia Niarchos

Divorced

4 children together

married 1 Nov 1947
divorce Dec 1965

Melpo Niarchos

Divorced

married about Nov 1939
divorce Oct 1947

Helen Niarchos

Divorced

married Mar 1930
divorce 1931

Stavros Niarchos Children

Philip Niarchos

born 1954, age 65 (approx.)
with Eugenia Niarchos

Spyros Niarchos

born 1955, age 64 (approx.)
with Eugenia Niarchos

Maria-Isabella Niarchos

born 1959, age 60 (approx.)
with Eugenia Niarchos

Constantine Niarchos

born 1962, age 57
with Eugenia Niarchos

Elena Rippolone

born 1966, age 53 (approx.)
with Charlotte Ford

Stavros Niarchos Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Stavros Niarchos Family

Stavros Niarchos's parents:

Stavros Niarchos's father was Spyros Niarchos Stavros Niarchos's mother was Eugenie Niarchos


Stavros Niarchos's children:

Stavros Niarchos's son is Philip Niarchos Stavros Niarchos's son is Spyros Niarchos Stavros Niarchos's daughter is Maria-Isabella Niarchos Stavros Niarchos's son is Constantine Niarchos Stavros Niarchos's daughter is Elena Rippolone


Stavros Niarchos's former partners:

Stavros Niarchos's former wife was Tina Niarchos Stavros Niarchos's former wife is Charlotte Ford Stavros Niarchos had an affair with Pamela Harriman Stavros Niarchos's former wife was Eugenia Niarchos Stavros Niarchos's former wife was Melpo Niarchos Stavros Niarchos's former wife was Helen Niarchos


Stavros Niarchos's siblings:

Stavros Niarchos's sister was Maria Dracopoulos


Stavros Niarchos's grandparents:

Stavros Niarchos's grandfather is Stavros Coumandaros Stavros Niarchos's grandmother is Aikaterini Coumandaros Stavros Niarchos's grandfather is Stavros Niarchos Stavros Niarchos's grandmother is Maria Adamantioschoupas


Stavros Niarchos's grandchildren:

Stavros Niarchos's grandson is Stavros Niarchos III Stavros Niarchos's granddaughter is Eugenie Niarchos Stavros Niarchos's granddaughter is Electra Niarchos Stavros Niarchos's grandson is Nicholas Nicarchos Stavros Niarchos's granddaughter is Lex Spyros Niarchos Stavros Niarchos's granddaughter is Ines Sophia Niarchos


Stavros Niarchos's uncles and aunts:

Stavros Niarchos's uncle was Paraskevas Niarchos Stavros Niarchos's uncle is Nicholas Coumandaros Stavros Niarchos's uncle is Theodore Coumandaros Stavros Niarchos's uncle is Panos Coumandaros Stavros Niarchos's uncle is John Coumandaros


Stavros Niarchos's in laws:

Stavros Niarchos's daughter in law is Victoria Niarchos


Stavros Niarchos's former in laws:

Stavros Niarchos's former daughter in law is Daphne Guinness Stavros Niarchos's former father in law was Stavros Livanos Stavros Niarchos's former mother in law was Arietta Livanos Stavros Niarchos's former grandfather in law was George Livanos Stavros Niarchos's former grandmother in law is Eugenia Livanos Stavros Niarchos's former sister in law was Eugenia Niarchos Stavros Niarchos's former brother in law is George Livanos Stavros Niarchos's former wife Tina Niarchos's uncle in law was Michael Livanos Stavros Niarchos's former wife Tina Niarchos's aunt-by-marriage is Atalandi Livanos Stavros Niarchos's former wife Tina Niarchos's uncle in law was John Livanos Stavros Niarchos's former wife Tina Niarchos's uncle in law was Nicholas Livanos Stavros Niarchos's former wife Tina Niarchos's aunt in law was Maria Papastratou Stavros Niarchos's former wife Tina Niarchos's uncle-by-marriage was Tassos Papastratou Stavros Niarchos's former father in law was Henry Ford II Stavros Niarchos's former mother in law is Ann Ford Stavros Niarchos's former step-father in law is Deane F Johnson Stavros Niarchos's former step-mother in law is Cristina Ford Stavros Niarchos's former step-grandfather in law was Giorgio Vettore Stavros Niarchos's former step-grandmother in law is Lavinia Feron Persilia Vettore Stavros Niarchos's former step-mother in law is Kathleen DuRoss Ford Stavros Niarchos's former grandfather in law was Edsel Ford Stavros Niarchos's former grandmother in law was Eleanor Ford Stavros Niarchos's former grandfather in law was James F McDonnell Stavros Niarchos's former sister in law is Anne Uzielli Stavros Niarchos's former brother in law is Edsel Ford Stavros Niarchos's former father in law was Stavros Livanos Stavros Niarchos's former mother in law was Arietta Livanos Stavros Niarchos's former grandfather in law was George Livanos Stavros Niarchos's former grandmother in law is Eugenia Livanos Stavros Niarchos's former sister in law was Tina Niarchos Stavros Niarchos's former brother in law is George Livanos Stavros Niarchos's former wife Eugenia Niarchos's uncle in law was Michael Livanos Stavros Niarchos's former wife Eugenia Niarchos's aunt-by-marriage is Atalandi Livanos Stavros Niarchos's former wife Eugenia Niarchos's uncle in law was John Livanos Stavros Niarchos's former wife Eugenia Niarchos's uncle in law was Nicholas Livanos Stavros Niarchos's former wife Eugenia Niarchos's aunt in law was Maria Papastratou Stavros Niarchos's former wife Eugenia Niarchos's uncle-by-marriage was Tassos Papastratou Stavros Niarchos's former father in law is Admiral Constantine Sporides