How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Eugenia Niarchos
Eugenia Niarchos

Partners of 
Eugenia Niarchos

Stavros Niarchos

Divorced

4 children together

married 1 Nov 1947
divorce Dec 1965

Eugenia Niarchos
Bio Details

Full name

Eugenia Niarchos

Maiden name

Eugenia Livanos

Also known as

Eugenie Livanos

Gender

Female

Age

43 (approx.)

Date of birth

Aug 1926

Birth place

Marylebone, London, England, UK

Date of death:

4 May 1970

Place of death

On the family's private islet Spetsopoula, (55m SW of Athens), Greece

Cause of death

Barbiturate Overdose

Education

Heathfield School, Ascot, London, England, United Kingdom

Miss Hewitt's Classes, New York City, New York, United States

Eugenia Niarchos Siblings

Tina Niarchos

Sister

George Livanos

Brother

Eugenia Niarchos

Eugenia Niarchos

Age

43 (approx.)

Born

Aug 1926

Died

4 May 1970

Eugenia Niarchos Partner(s) Other Children

Eugenia Niarchos Children

Philip Niarchos

born 1954, age 65 (approx.)
with Stavros Niarchos

Spyros Niarchos

born 1955, age 64 (approx.)
with Stavros Niarchos

Maria-Isabella Niarchos

born 1959, age 60 (approx.)
with Stavros Niarchos

Constantine Niarchos

born 1962, age 57
with Stavros Niarchos

Trivia

Eugenia Niarchos Family

Eugenia Niarchos's parents:

Eugenia Niarchos's father was Stavros Livanos Eugenia Niarchos's mother was Arietta Livanos


Eugenia Niarchos's children:

Eugenia Niarchos's son is Philip Niarchos Eugenia Niarchos's son is Spyros Niarchos Eugenia Niarchos's daughter is Maria-Isabella Niarchos Eugenia Niarchos's son is Constantine Niarchos


Eugenia Niarchos's former partners:

Eugenia Niarchos's former husband was Stavros Niarchos


Eugenia Niarchos's siblings:

Eugenia Niarchos's sister was Tina Niarchos Eugenia Niarchos's brother is George Livanos


Eugenia Niarchos's nieces and nephews:

Eugenia Niarchos's niece was Christina Onassis Eugenia Niarchos's nephew was Alexander Onassis Eugenia Niarchos's nephew is Stavros Livanos Eugenia Niarchos's niece is Arietta Livanos Eugenia Niarchos's niece is Eugina Livanos Eugenia Niarchos's niece is Marina Livanos Eugenia Niarchos's niece is Christina Livanos


Eugenia Niarchos's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Eugenia Niarchos's great niece is Athina Onassis


Eugenia Niarchos's grandparents:

Eugenia Niarchos's grandfather was George Livanos Eugenia Niarchos's grandmother is Eugenia Livanos


Eugenia Niarchos's great grandparents:

Eugenia Niarchos's great grandfather is Stavros Livanos


Eugenia Niarchos's grandchildren:

Eugenia Niarchos's grandson is Stavros Niarchos III Eugenia Niarchos's granddaughter is Eugenie Niarchos Eugenia Niarchos's granddaughter is Electra Niarchos Eugenia Niarchos's grandson is Nicholas Nicarchos Eugenia Niarchos's granddaughter is Lex Spyros Niarchos Eugenia Niarchos's granddaughter is Ines Sophia Niarchos


Eugenia Niarchos's uncles and aunts:

Eugenia Niarchos's uncle was Michael Livanos Eugenia Niarchos's aunt-by-marriage is Atalandi Livanos Eugenia Niarchos's uncle was John Livanos Eugenia Niarchos's uncle was Nicholas Livanos Eugenia Niarchos's aunt was Maria Papastratou Eugenia Niarchos's uncle-by-marriage was Tassos Papastratou


Eugenia Niarchos's cousins:

Eugenia Niarchos's cousin was George M Livanos Eugenia Niarchos's cousin is Aliki Goulandris


Eugenia Niarchos's first cousins once removed:

Eugenia Niarchos's first cousin once removed is Maria Livanos Cattaui Eugenia Niarchos's first cousin once removed is Eugenie Livanos Fuhrmann Eugenia Niarchos's first cousin once removed is Michael Livanos Eugenia Niarchos's first cousin once removed is Leonida Goulandris Eugenia Niarchos's first cousin once removed is Atalanta Goulandris Eugenia Niarchos's first cousin once removed is Alexia-Cassandra Goulandris


Eugenia Niarchos's in laws:

Eugenia Niarchos's daughter in law is Victoria Niarchos


Eugenia Niarchos's former in laws:

Eugenia Niarchos's former daughter in law is Daphne Guinness Eugenia Niarchos's former father in law was Spyros Niarchos Eugenia Niarchos's former mother in law was Eugenie Niarchos Eugenia Niarchos's former grandfather in law is Stavros Niarchos Eugenia Niarchos's former grandmother in law is Maria Adamantioschoupas Eugenia Niarchos's former grandfather in law is Stavros Coumandaros Eugenia Niarchos's former grandmother in law is Aikaterini Coumandaros Eugenia Niarchos's former sister in law was Maria Dracopoulos Eugenia Niarchos's former husband Stavros Niarchos's uncle in law was Paraskevas Niarchos Eugenia Niarchos's former husband Stavros Niarchos's uncle in law is Nicholas Coumandaros Eugenia Niarchos's former husband Stavros Niarchos's uncle in law is Theodore Coumandaros Eugenia Niarchos's former husband Stavros Niarchos's uncle in law is Panos Coumandaros Eugenia Niarchos's former husband Stavros Niarchos's uncle in law is John Coumandaros