Married Relationship facts

Married 15 Dec 1938

New York City, USA

Philip Plant

Philip Morgan Plant

Age

40 (approx.)

Born

1901 (ca.)

Died

18 Jun 1941

Other Partners

Edna Plant

Married

11 Apr 1934

Constance Bennett

Divorced

1 child together

married 3 Nov 1924
divorce Dec 1929

Professional Partners

Philip Plant Siblings

Jane Rovensky

Step-sister

step parent: John Rovensky

Henry Plant

Step-brother

step parent: Morton Plant

Leland Hayward

Step-brother

step parent: William Hayward

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marjorie Plant

Marjorie Plant

His Other Children

Peter Plant

born 1929, age 89
with Constance Bennett

Children Together

Her Other Children

Philip Plant
Bio Details

Full name

Philip Morgan Plant

Gender

Male

Age

40 (approx.)

Date of birth

1901 (ca.)

Date of death:

18 Jun 1941

Philip Plant was the president of the Ornamental Pheasant Society of America in 1936

Trivia

Philip Plant Family

Philip Plant's parents:

Philip Plant's father is Seldon Manwaring Philip Plant's mother was Sarah Manwaring Philip Plant's step-father is John Rovensky Philip Plant's step-father was William Hayward Philip Plant's step-father was Morton Plant


Philip Plant's children:

Philip Plant's son is Peter Plant


Philip Plant's current partners:

Philip Plant's wife was Marjorie Plant Philip Plant's wife was Edna Plant


Philip Plant's former partners:

Philip Plant's former wife was Constance Bennett


Philip Plant's siblings:

Philip Plant's step-brother was Leland Hayward Philip Plant's step-sister was Jane Rovensky Philip Plant's step-brother was Henry Plant


Philip Plant's grandparents:

Philip Plant's grandfather was Martin Cadwell


Philip Plant's step-grandparents:

Philip Plant's step-grandfather was Monroe Hayward


Philip Plant's in laws:

Philip Plant's mother in law is Leslie Robinson


Philip Plant's former in laws:

Philip Plant's former sister in law was Joan Bennett Philip Plant's former sister in law was Barbara Bennett Philip Plant's former father in law was Richard Bennett Philip Plant's former mother in law was Mabel Bennett Philip Plant's former step-mother in law was Florence Morrison Philip Plant's former step-father in law is Eric Pinker Philip Plant's former step-grandfather in law is James Pinker Philip Plant's former grandfather in law was Lewis Morrison Philip Plant's former grandmother in law was Rose Morrison Philip Plant's former wife Constance Bennett's aunt in law was Rosabel Morrison Philip Plant's former wife Constance Bennett's uncle in law was Victor Morrison


Marjorie Plant
Bio Details

Full name

Marjorie Plant

Maiden name

Marjorie King

Gender

Female

Occupations

Showgirl

Trivia

Marjorie Plant Family

Marjorie Plant's parents:

Marjorie Plant's mother is Leslie Robinson


Marjorie Plant's children:

Marjorie Plant's step-son is Peter Plant


Marjorie Plant's current partners:

Marjorie Plant's husband was Philip Plant


Marjorie Plant's in laws:

Marjorie Plant's step-brother in law was Leland Hayward Marjorie Plant's father in law is Seldon Manwaring Marjorie Plant's mother in law was Sarah Manwaring Marjorie Plant's step-father in law is John Rovensky Marjorie Plant's step-father in law was William Hayward Marjorie Plant's step-grandfather in law was Monroe Hayward Marjorie Plant's step-father in law was Morton Plant Marjorie Plant's grandfather in law was Martin Cadwell Marjorie Plant's step-sister in law was Jane Rovensky Marjorie Plant's step-brother in law was Henry Plant Marjorie Plant's sister in law-by-marriage was Pamela Harriman