Married Relationship facts

Married Aug 1914

Westbury on Severn, Gloucestershire, England, UK

William Healey

William Healey

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Denis Healey
Win Healey

Winifred M Healey

His Other Children

Children Together

Denis Healey Baron Healey

born 1917, died 2015, age 98

War hero and Labour Party statesman

Terry Healey

born 1920, age 98 (approx.)

Her Other Children

William Healey
Bio Details

Full name

William Healey

Gender

Male

Occupations

School Principal

 Principal of Keighley Technical College

Trivia

William Healey Family

William Healey's children:

William Healey's son was Denis Healey Baron Healey William Healey's son is Terry Healey


William Healey's current partners:

William Healey's wife is Win Healey


William Healey's grandchildren:

William Healey's granddaughter is Jenifer Copsey William Healey's grandson is Timothy Healey William Healey's granddaughter is Cressida Healey


William Healey's great grandchildren:

William Healey's great granddaughter is Kate Copsey William Healey's great grandson is Thomas Copsey William Healey's great granddaughter is Susanna Healey William Healey's great grandson is Charles Healey


William Healey's in laws:

William Healey's daughter in law was Edna Healey


Win Healey
Bio Details

Full name

Winifred M Healey

Maiden name

Winifred M Powell

Gender

Female

Trivia

Win Healey Family

Win Healey's children:

Win Healey's son was Denis Healey Baron Healey Win Healey's son is Terry Healey


Win Healey's current partners:

Win Healey's husband is William Healey


Win Healey's grandchildren:

Win Healey's granddaughter is Jenifer Copsey Win Healey's grandson is Timothy Healey Win Healey's granddaughter is Cressida Healey


Win Healey's great grandchildren:

Win Healey's great granddaughter is Kate Copsey Win Healey's great grandson is Thomas Copsey Win Healey's great granddaughter is Susanna Healey Win Healey's great grandson is Charles Healey


Win Healey's in laws:

Win Healey's daughter in law was Edna Healey