How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sue Ainslie
Sue Ainslie

Partners of 
Sue Ainslie

Rod Ainslie

Married

2 children together

Sue Ainslie
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Ainslie

Maiden name

Susan Butterworth

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1943

Sue Ainslie Siblings

Ian Butterworth

Brother

Sue Ainslie

Susan Ainslie

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1943

Sue Ainslie Partner(s) Other Children

Sue Ainslie Children

Fleur Pels

born 1973 (ca.), age 45 (ca.)
with Rod Ainslie

Sir Ben Ainslie

born 1977, age 41
with Rod Ainslie

Britain's champion yachtsman

Trivia

Sue Ainslie Family

Sue Ainslie's parents:

Sue Ainslie's mother was Marjorie Butterworth


Sue Ainslie's children:

Sue Ainslie's son is Sir Ben Ainslie Sue Ainslie's daughter is Fleur Pels


Sue Ainslie's current partners:

Sue Ainslie's husband is Rod Ainslie


Sue Ainslie's siblings:

Sue Ainslie's brother is Ian Butterworth


Sue Ainslie's grandchildren:

Sue Ainslie's granddaughter is Tansy Pels Sue Ainslie's grandson is Oscar Pels Sue Ainslie's granddaughter is Bellatrix Ainslie


Sue Ainslie's in laws:

Sue Ainslie's daughter in law is Georgie Thompson, Lady Ainslie Sue Ainslie's son in law is Jerome Pels