Married Relationship facts

Married 1933

Harold Lineker

William Harold Lineker

Age

81

Born

Saturday 04 Feb 1911

Died

24 Apr 1992

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Alice Lineker

Alice Kate Lineker

Age

90

Born

Thursday 02 Sep 1909

Died

4 Jul 2000

His Other Children

Children Together

Barry Lineker

born 1939, died 2017, age 78 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Harold Lineker
Bio Details

Full name

William Harold Lineker

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Saturday 04 Feb 1911

Birth place

Leicestershire, England

Date of death:

24 Apr 1992

Place of death

Leicestershire, England, UK

Occupations

Fruiterer

Trivia

Harold Lineker Family

Harold Lineker's parents:

Harold Lineker's father was Albert Lineker Harold Lineker's mother was Emily Lineker


Harold Lineker's children:

Harold Lineker's son was Barry Lineker


Harold Lineker's current partners:

Harold Lineker's wife was Alice Lineker


Harold Lineker's grandparents:

Harold Lineker's grandfather was William Lineker Harold Lineker's grandmother was Lavinia Lineker


Harold Lineker's grandchildren:

Harold Lineker's grandson is Gary Lineker OBE Harold Lineker's grandson is Wayne Lineker


Harold Lineker's great grandchildren:

Harold Lineker's great grandson is George Lineker Harold Lineker's great grandson is Harry Lineker Harold Lineker's great grandson is Tobias Lineker Harold Lineker's great grandson is Angus Lineker Harold Lineker's great grandson is Duane Lineker Harold Lineker's great grandson is Freddie Lineker   Harold Lineker's great great granddaughter is Mia Linkeker


Harold Lineker's uncles and aunts:

Harold Lineker's aunt was Ellen Lineker Harold Lineker's aunt was Charlotte Lineker Harold Lineker's aunt was Bertha Lineker Harold Lineker's aunt was Rose Lineker Harold Lineker's aunt was Florrie Lineker Harold Lineker's aunt was Carrie Lineker Harold Lineker's aunt was Grace Lineker Harold Lineker's aunt was Maud Lineker


Harold Lineker's in laws:

Harold Lineker's father in law was Frederick Hoare Harold Lineker's mother in law was Sarah Lineker Harold Lineker's grandfather in law was John Hoare Harold Lineker's grandmother in law was Kate Hoare Harold Lineker's grandfather in law was John Thorne Harold Lineker's grandmother in law was Alice Thorne


Harold Lineker's former in laws:

Harold Lineker's former daughter in law was Margaret Morris


Alice Lineker
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Kate Lineker

Maiden name

Alice Kate Hoare

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Thursday 02 Sep 1909

Birth place

Leicestershire, England

Date of death:

4 Jul 2000

Place of death

Leicester, Leicestershire, England UK

Trivia

Alice Lineker Family

Alice Lineker's parents:

Alice Lineker's father was Frederick Hoare Alice Lineker's mother was Sarah Lineker


Alice Lineker's children:

Alice Lineker's son was Barry Lineker


Alice Lineker's current partners:

Alice Lineker's husband was Harold Lineker


Alice Lineker's grandparents:

Alice Lineker's grandfather was John Thorne Alice Lineker's grandmother was Alice Thorne Alice Lineker's grandfather was John Hoare Alice Lineker's grandmother was Kate Hoare


Alice Lineker's great grandparents:

Alice Lineker's great grandfather was James Pratt Alice Lineker's great grandmother was Maria Pratt Alice Lineker's great grandfather was James Billingham Alice Lineker's great grandmother was Catherine Billingham Alice Lineker's great grandfather was John Hoare Alice Lineker's great grandmother was Mary Hoare   Alice Lineker's great great grandfather was William Leeson Alice Lineker's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Leeson Alice Lineker's great great grandfather was Joseph Pratt Alice Lineker's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Pratt Alice Lineker's great great grandfather was Thomas Billingham Alice Lineker's great great grandmother was Sarah Billingham


Alice Lineker's grandchildren:

Alice Lineker's grandson is Gary Lineker OBE Alice Lineker's grandson is Wayne Lineker


Alice Lineker's great grandchildren:

Alice Lineker's great grandson is George Lineker Alice Lineker's great grandson is Harry Lineker Alice Lineker's great grandson is Tobias Lineker Alice Lineker's great grandson is Angus Lineker Alice Lineker's great grandson is Duane Lineker Alice Lineker's great grandson is Freddie Lineker   Alice Lineker's great great granddaughter is Mia Linkeker


Alice Lineker's great uncles and aunts:

Alice Lineker's great uncle was Michael Pratt Alice Lineker's great uncle was Joseph Pratt Alice Lineker's great aunt was Sarah Ann Pratt Alice Lineker's great uncle was Arthur Pratt Alice Lineker's great uncle was John Pratt


Alice Lineker's in laws:

Alice Lineker's father in law was Albert Lineker Alice Lineker's mother in law was Emily Lineker Alice Lineker's grandfather in law was William Lineker Alice Lineker's grandmother in law was Lavinia Lineker Alice Lineker's husband Harold Lineker's aunt in law was Ellen Lineker Alice Lineker's husband Harold Lineker's aunt in law was Charlotte Lineker Alice Lineker's husband Harold Lineker's aunt in law was Bertha Lineker Alice Lineker's husband Harold Lineker's aunt in law was Rose Lineker Alice Lineker's husband Harold Lineker's aunt in law was Florrie Lineker Alice Lineker's husband Harold Lineker's aunt in law was Carrie Lineker Alice Lineker's husband Harold Lineker's aunt in law was Grace Lineker Alice Lineker's husband Harold Lineker's aunt in law was Maud Lineker


Alice Lineker's former in laws:

Alice Lineker's former daughter in law was Margaret Morris