Divorced Relationship facts

Married Sep 1923

Divorce 1935

Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr

Dr. Marcus Wallenberg

Age

82

Born

Thursday 05 Oct 1899

Died

13 Sep 1982

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Sir Charles Hambro

Married

1 child together

15 Feb 1936

Professional Partners

Siblings

Widow of Marcus Wallenberg
wife of Charles Hambro
Dorothy Hambro

Dorothy Helen Hambro

Age

84

Born

Friday 06 Apr 1900

Died

17 Nov 1984

His Other Children

Children Together

Marc Wallenberg

born 1924, died 1971, age 47

Heir to Wallenberg banking fortune.

Peter Wallenberg snr

born 1926, died 2015, age 88

Ann Marie Bonsor

born 1929, age 89 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sally Brand Viscountess Hampden

born 1938, age 80 (approx.)
with Sir Charles Hambro

Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. Marcus Wallenberg

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Thursday 05 Oct 1899

Birth place

Stockholm, Sweden

Date of death:

13 Sep 1982

Place of death

Stockholm, Sweden

Trivia

Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr Family

Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr's parents:

Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr's father is Marcus Wallenberg snr Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr's mother is Amalia Wallenberg


Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr's children:

Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr's son was Marc Wallenberg Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr's son was Peter Wallenberg snr Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr's daughter is Ann Marie Bonsor


Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr's former partners:

Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr's former wife was Dorothy Hambro


Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr's former in laws:

Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr's former father in law is Alexander Mackay Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr's former mother in law is Edith Mackay


Dorothy Hambro
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Helen Hambro

Maiden name

Dorothy Helen Mackay

Also known as

Dorothy Helen Wallenberg

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Friday 06 Apr 1900

Birth place

Brought Ferry, Dundee, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

17 Nov 1984

Trivia

Dorothy Hambro Family

Dorothy Hambro's parents:

Dorothy Hambro's father is Alexander Mackay Dorothy Hambro's mother is Edith Mackay


Dorothy Hambro's children:

Dorothy Hambro's son was Marc Wallenberg Dorothy Hambro's son was Peter Wallenberg snr Dorothy Hambro's daughter is Ann Marie Bonsor Dorothy Hambro's daughter is Sally Brand Viscountess Hampden


Dorothy Hambro's current partners:

Dorothy Hambro's husband was Sir Charles Hambro


Dorothy Hambro's former partners:

Dorothy Hambro's former husband was Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr


Dorothy Hambro's grandchildren:

Dorothy Hambro's granddaughter is Catharine Snow


Dorothy Hambro's in laws:

Dorothy Hambro's son in law was Anthony Brand Viscount Hampden Dorothy Hambro's son in law was Peter Snow


Dorothy Hambro's former in laws:

Dorothy Hambro's former father in law is Marcus Wallenberg snr Dorothy Hambro's former mother in law is Amalia Wallenberg