Married Relationship facts

Married 15 Feb 1936

Sir Charles Hambro

Sir Charles Jocelyn Hambro

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Sunday 03 Oct 1897

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr

Divorced

3 children together

married Sep 1923
divorce 1935

Professional Partners

Siblings

Widow of Marcus Wallenberg
wife of Charles Hambro
Dorothy Hambro

Dorothy Helen Hambro

Age

84

Born

Friday 06 Apr 1900

Died

17 Nov 1984

His Other Children

Children Together

Sally Brand Viscountess Hampden

born 1938, age 80 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Marc Wallenberg

born 1924, died 1971, age 47
with Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr

Heir to Wallenberg banking fortune.

Peter Wallenberg snr

born 1926, died 2015, age 88
with Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr

Ann Marie Bonsor

born 1929, age 89 (approx.)
with Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr

Sir Charles Hambro
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Charles Jocelyn Hambro

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Sunday 03 Oct 1897

Trivia

Sir Charles Hambro Family

Sir Charles Hambro's children:

Sir Charles Hambro's daughter is Sally Brand Viscountess Hampden Sir Charles Hambro's step-son was Marc Wallenberg Sir Charles Hambro's step-son was Peter Wallenberg snr Sir Charles Hambro's step-daughter is Ann Marie Bonsor


Sir Charles Hambro's current partners:

Sir Charles Hambro's wife was Dorothy Hambro


Sir Charles Hambro's grandchildren:

Sir Charles Hambro's granddaughter is Catharine Snow


Sir Charles Hambro's in laws:

Sir Charles Hambro's father in law is Alexander Mackay Sir Charles Hambro's mother in law is Edith Mackay Sir Charles Hambro's son in law was Anthony Brand Viscount Hampden Sir Charles Hambro's son in law was Peter Snow


Dorothy Hambro
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Helen Hambro

Maiden name

Dorothy Helen Mackay

Also known as

Dorothy Helen Wallenberg

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Friday 06 Apr 1900

Birth place

Brought Ferry, Dundee, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

17 Nov 1984

Trivia

Dorothy Hambro Family

Dorothy Hambro's parents:

Dorothy Hambro's father is Alexander Mackay Dorothy Hambro's mother is Edith Mackay


Dorothy Hambro's children:

Dorothy Hambro's son was Marc Wallenberg Dorothy Hambro's son was Peter Wallenberg snr Dorothy Hambro's daughter is Ann Marie Bonsor Dorothy Hambro's daughter is Sally Brand Viscountess Hampden


Dorothy Hambro's current partners:

Dorothy Hambro's husband was Sir Charles Hambro


Dorothy Hambro's former partners:

Dorothy Hambro's former husband was Dr Marcus Wallenberg jr


Dorothy Hambro's grandchildren:

Dorothy Hambro's granddaughter is Catharine Snow


Dorothy Hambro's in laws:

Dorothy Hambro's son in law was Anthony Brand Viscount Hampden Dorothy Hambro's son in law was Peter Snow


Dorothy Hambro's former in laws:

Dorothy Hambro's former father in law is Marcus Wallenberg snr Dorothy Hambro's former mother in law is Amalia Wallenberg