Married Relationship facts

Married 1993 - 1995

Peter Shand Kydd

Peter Shand Kydd

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

May 1925

Died

23 Mar 2006

Other Partners

Frances Shand Kydd

Married

2 May 1969

Janet Munro Kerr
Janet Shand Kydd

Married

3 children together

Professional Partners

Peter Shand Kydd Siblings

Patricia Shand-Kydd

Sister

John Shand Kydd

Brother

Bill Shand-Kydd

Half-brother

other parent: Freda Shand-Kydd

Other Partners

Tim Palmer

Divorced

4 children together

married Mar 1968
divorce before 1993

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marie-Pierre Champagne

Marie-Pierre Champagne

His Other Children

Johnnie Shand Kydd

with Janet Munro Kerr Janet Shand Kydd

Angela De Pass

with Janet Munro Kerr Janet Shand Kydd

Adam Shand Kydd

born 1954, died 2004, age 49
with Janet Munro Kerr Janet Shand Kydd

Sarah McCorquodale

born 1955, age 65
step-child with Frances Shand Kydd

Sister to Princess Diana

Cynthia Fellowes

born 1957, age 63
step-child with Frances Shand Kydd

John Spencer

born 1960, died 1960, age 0 days
step-child with Frances Shand Kydd

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

born 1961, died 1997, age 36
step-child with Frances Shand Kydd

The People's Princess

Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer

born 1964, age 56
step-child with Frances Shand Kydd

Princess Diana's brother

Children Together

Her Other Children

Morgan Palmer

born 1969, age 49 (approx.)
with Tim Palmer

Charlotte Palmer

born 1971, age 47 (approx.)
with Tim Palmer

Stephanie Palmer

born 1975, age 43 (approx.)
with Tim Palmer

Tristan Palmer

born 1979, age 39 (approx.)
with Tim Palmer

Peter Shand Kydd
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Shand Kydd

Gender

Male

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

May 1925

Birth place

London, UK

Date of death:

23 Mar 2006

Place of death

Suffolk, UK

Trivia

Peter Shand Kydd Family

Peter Shand Kydd's parents:

Peter Shand Kydd's father was Norman Shand-Kydd Peter Shand Kydd's mother is Francis Shand-Kydd Peter Shand Kydd's step-mother was Freda Shand-Kydd


Peter Shand Kydd's children:

Peter Shand Kydd's step-daughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Peter Shand Kydd's step-son is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Peter Shand Kydd's son is Johnnie Shand Kydd Peter Shand Kydd's daughter is Angela De Pass Peter Shand Kydd's son was Adam Shand Kydd Peter Shand Kydd's step-daughter is Sarah McCorquodale Peter Shand Kydd's step-daughter is Cynthia Fellowes Peter Shand Kydd's step-son was John Spencer


Peter Shand Kydd's current partners:

Peter Shand Kydd's wife was Janet Munro Kerr Janet Shand Kydd Peter Shand Kydd's wife was Frances Shand Kydd


Peter Shand Kydd's former partners:

Peter Shand Kydd's former wife is Marie-Pierre Champagne


Peter Shand Kydd's siblings:

Peter Shand Kydd's half-brother was Bill Shand-Kydd Peter Shand Kydd's sister is Patricia Shand-Kydd Peter Shand Kydd's brother was John Shand Kydd


Peter Shand Kydd's nieces and nephews:

Peter Shand Kydd's niece is Lucinda Shand-Kydd Peter Shand Kydd's nephew is Caspar Shand-Kydd


Peter Shand Kydd's grandparents:

Peter Shand Kydd's grandfather is Hugh Foy


Peter Shand Kydd's in laws:

Peter Shand Kydd's father in law was Edmund Roche Peter Shand Kydd's mother in law was Ruth Roche Peter Shand Kydd's grandfather in law was James Roche Peter Shand Kydd's grandmother in law was Fanny Roche Peter Shand Kydd's grandfather in law was William Gill Peter Shand Kydd's grandmother in law was Ruth Gill Peter Shand Kydd's sister in law is Mary Gunningham Peter Shand Kydd's brother in law was Edmund Roche Peter Shand Kydd's sister in law-by-marriage is Lavinia Stourton Peter Shand Kydd's wife Frances Shand Kydd's aunt in law was Eileen Roche Peter Shand Kydd's wife Frances Shand Kydd's aunt in law was Cynthia Cary Peter Shand Kydd's wife Frances Shand Kydd's uncle-by-marriage was Guy Cary Peter Shand Kydd's wife Frances Shand Kydd's uncle in law was Francis Roche Peter Shand Kydd's son in law is David De Pass


Marie-Pierre Champagne
Bio Details

Full name

Marie-Pierre Champagne

Maiden name

Marie-Pierre Becret

Also known as

Marie-Pierre Shand-Kydd

Marie-Pierre Palmer

Marie-Pierre Becret Palmer

Gender

Female

Occupations

Businesswoman

Marie-Pierre ran a champagne importing business in London.
After her second divorce changed her name to Champagne....her mother's maiden name.

Trivia

Marie-Pierre Champagne Family

Marie-Pierre Champagne's children:

Marie-Pierre Champagne's son is Morgan Palmer Marie-Pierre Champagne's daughter is Charlotte Palmer Marie-Pierre Champagne's daughter is Stephanie Palmer Marie-Pierre Champagne's son is Tristan Palmer


Marie-Pierre Champagne's former partners:

Marie-Pierre Champagne's former husband was Peter Shand Kydd Marie-Pierre Champagne's former husband is Tim Palmer


Marie-Pierre Champagne's former in laws:

Marie-Pierre Champagne's former half-brother in law was Bill Shand-Kydd Marie-Pierre Champagne's former father in law was Norman Shand-Kydd Marie-Pierre Champagne's former mother in law is Francis Shand-Kydd Marie-Pierre Champagne's former step-mother in law was Freda Shand-Kydd Marie-Pierre Champagne's former grandfather in law is Hugh Foy Marie-Pierre Champagne's former sister in law is Patricia Shand-Kydd Marie-Pierre Champagne's former brother in law was John Shand Kydd