How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Sheila Farebrother
Sheila Farebrother

Partners of 
Sheila Farebrother

Fred Farebrother

Married

May 1972

Stanley Dwight

Divorced

1 child together

married Jan 1945
divorce 1962

Sheila Farebrother
Bio Details

Full name

Sheila Eileen Farebrother

Maiden name

Sheila Harris

Also known as

Sheila Dwight

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Thursday 12 Mar 1925

Date of death:

4 Dec 2017

Occupations

Milkman

Elton John's Mother
Sheila Farebrother

Sheila Eileen Farebrother

Age

92

Born

Thursday 12 Mar 1925

Died

4 Dec 2017

Sheila Farebrother Partner(s) Other Children

Sheila Farebrother Children

Elton John CBE

born 1947, age 72
with Stanley Dwight

Global Singing Superstar

Trivia

Sheila Farebrother Family

Sheila Farebrother's parents:

Sheila Farebrother's father is Fred Harris Sheila Farebrother's mother was Ivy Harris


Sheila Farebrother's children:

Sheila Farebrother's son is Elton John CBE


Sheila Farebrother's current partners:

Sheila Farebrother's husband was Fred Farebrother


Sheila Farebrother's former partners:

Sheila Farebrother's former husband was Stanley Dwight


Sheila Farebrother's grandchildren:

Sheila Farebrother's grandson is Zachary Furnish-John Sheila Farebrother's grandson is Elijah Furnish-John


Sheila Farebrother's in laws:

Sheila Farebrother's son in law is David Furnish


Sheila Farebrother's former in laws:

Sheila Farebrother's former father in law is Edwin Dwight Sheila Farebrother's former mother in law is Ellen Dwight Sheila Farebrother's former grandfather in law is William Dwight Sheila Farebrother's former grandfather in law is George Shirley Sheila Farebrother's former daughter in law is Renate John