Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1968

Divorce Mar 1975

Country music singer and songwriter
George Jones

George Glenn Jones

Age

81

Born

Saturday 12 Sep 1931

Died

26 Apr 2013

Other Partners

Nancy Sepulvada

Married

1983 - 2013

Shirley Ann Corley

Divorced

2 children together

married 1954
divorce 1968

Dorothy Bonvillion

Divorced

1 child together

married 1950
divorce 1951

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

George Richey

Married

1978

Burt Reynolds

Dated

dated from 1977
until 1977

Michael Tomlin

Divorced

married 1976
divorce 1976

Don Chapel

Divorced

married 1967
divorce 1968

Euple Byrd

Divorced

3 children together

married Apr 1960
divorce 1965

Professional Partners

Siblings

Country Music Legend
Singer of 'Stand By Your Man'
Tammy Wynette

Virginia Wynette Pugh

Age

55

Born

Tuesday 05 May 1942

Died

6 Apr 1998

His Other Children

Susan Jones

born 1950, age 68 (approx.)
with Dorothy Bonvillion

Jeffrey Jones

born 1960 (ca.), age 58 (ca.)
with Shirley Ann Corley

Brian Jones

born 1960 (ca.), age 58 (ca.)
with Shirley Ann Corley

Children Together

Georgette Lenon

born 1970, age 47

Her Other Children

Gwen Ignaczak

born 1961, age 57
with Euple Byrd

Jackie Daly

born 1962, age 56
with Euple Byrd

Tina Jones

born 1965, age 53
with Euple Byrd

George Jones
Bio Details

Full name

George Glenn Jones

Also known as

No Show Jones

The Possum

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Saturday 12 Sep 1931

Birth place

Saratoga, Hardin County, Texas, USA

Date of death:

26 Apr 2013

Place of death

Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, USA

Grammy Awards

1981 - Best Country Vocal - He Stopped Loving Her Today
2000 - Best Male Country Vocal - Choices
2012 - Lifetime Achievement Award 

Trivia

George Jones Family

George Jones's children:

George Jones's daughter is Susan Jones George Jones's son is Jeffrey Jones George Jones's son is Brian Jones George Jones's daughter is Georgette Lenon


George Jones's former partners:

George Jones's former wife was Tammy Wynette George Jones's former wife is Nancy Sepulvada George Jones's former wife is Shirley Ann Corley George Jones's former wife is Dorothy Bonvillion


George Jones's former in laws:

George Jones's former father in law was William Hollis Pugh George Jones's former mother in law is Mildred Faye


George Jones FameChain Links

Country Music Hall of Fame

1992

Other people in this association:

Elvis Presley 1998

Kris Kristofferson 2004

Tammy Wynette 1998

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2012 - The 54th

2012

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 2012

Rihanna 2012

Amy Winehouse 2012

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2000 - The 42nd

2000

Other people in this association:

Madonna 2000

Eric Clapton 2000

Cher 2000

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1981 - The 23rd

1981

Other people in this association:

Jim Henson

Barbra Streisand 1981

Quincy Jones 1981

more...

Tammy Wynette
Bio Details

Full name

Virginia Wynette Pugh

Also known as

The 1st Lady Of Country Music

Gender

Female

Age

55

Date of birth

Tuesday 05 May 1942

Birth place

Luka, Mississippi, USA

Date of death:

6 Apr 1998

Cause of death

Blood Clot

Occupations

Beautician

Waitress

Factory Worker

Grammy Awards

1968 - Best Country Female Vocal - I Don't Wanna Play House
1970 - Best Country Femaie Vocal - Stand By Your Man

Trivia

Tammy Wynette Family

Tammy Wynette's parents:

Tammy Wynette's father was William Hollis Pugh Tammy Wynette's mother is Mildred Faye


Tammy Wynette's children:

Tammy Wynette's daughter is Gwen Ignaczak Tammy Wynette's daughter is Jackie Daly Tammy Wynette's daughter is Tina Jones Tammy Wynette's daughter is Georgette Lenon


Tammy Wynette's current partners:

Tammy Wynette's husband was George Richey


Tammy Wynette's former partners:

Tammy Wynette dated Burt Reynolds Tammy Wynette's former husband was George Jones Tammy Wynette's former husband is Michael Tomlin Tammy Wynette's former husband is Don Chapel Tammy Wynette's former husband was Euple Byrd


Tammy Wynette FameChain Links

Country Music Hall of Fame

1998

Other people in this association:

Elvis Presley 1998

Kris Kristofferson 2004

Roy Rogers 1988

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1968 - The 10th

1968

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney 1968

George Harrison 1968

John Lennon 1968

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1970 - The 12th

1970

Other people in this association:

Quincy Jones 1970

Aretha Franklin

Johnny Cash

more...