Married Relationship facts

Married 1992

Internationally Renowned Hairstylist
Vidal Sassoon CBE

Vidal Sassoon

Age

84

Born

Tuesday 17 Jan 1928

Died

9 May 2012

Other Partners

Jeanette Sassoon

Divorced

married 1983
divorce about 1984

Beverly Adams

Divorced

4 children together

married 1967
divorce 1980

Elaine Sassoon

Divorced

married 1956
divorce 1963

Judy Carne

Dated

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ronnie Sassoon

Rhonda Sassoon

His Other Children

Catya Sassoon

born 1968, died 2002, age 33
with Beverly Adams

Elan Sassoon

born 1970, age 48
with Beverly Adams

Eden Sassoon

born 1977, age 41 (approx.)
with Beverly Adams

David Sassoon

born 1973, age 45 (approx.)
adopted with Beverly Adams

Children Together

Her Other Children

Vidal Sassoon CBE
Bio Details

Full name

Vidal Sassoon

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Tuesday 17 Jan 1928

Birth place

Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Date of death:

9 May 2012

Trivia

Vidal Sassoon CBE Family

Vidal Sassoon CBE's parents:

Vidal Sassoon CBE's mother is Betty Sassoon


Vidal Sassoon CBE's children:

Vidal Sassoon CBE's daughter was Catya Sassoon Vidal Sassoon CBE's son is Elan Sassoon Vidal Sassoon CBE's daughter is Eden Sassoon Vidal Sassoon CBE's adopted son is David Sassoon


Vidal Sassoon CBE's current partners:

Vidal Sassoon CBE's wife was Ronnie Sassoon


Vidal Sassoon CBE's former partners:

Vidal Sassoon CBE dated Judy Carne Vidal Sassoon CBE's former wife is Jeanette Sassoon Vidal Sassoon CBE's former wife is Beverly Adams Vidal Sassoon CBE's former wife is Elaine Sassoon


Vidal Sassoon CBE FameChain Links

Desert Island Discs

Other people in this association:

David Cameron

Kylie Minogue OBE

Simon Cowell

more...

Ronnie Sassoon
Bio Details

Full name

Rhonda Sassoon

Maiden name

Rhonda Holbrook

Gender

Female

Occupations

Designer

Trivia

Ronnie Sassoon Family

Ronnie Sassoon's children:

Ronnie Sassoon's step-daughter was Catya Sassoon Ronnie Sassoon's step-son is Elan Sassoon Ronnie Sassoon's step-daughter is Eden Sassoon


Ronnie Sassoon's current partners:

Ronnie Sassoon's husband was Vidal Sassoon CBE


Ronnie Sassoon's in laws:

Ronnie Sassoon's mother in law is Betty Sassoon