Married Relationship facts

Married 16 Sep 1641

Kent, UK

Christopher Monckton

Reverend Christopher Monckton

Age

74

Born

Tuesday 28 Mar 1578

Died

26 Jun 1652

Other Partners

Ann Monckton

Married

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah Monckton

Sarah Monckton

Deceased

His Other Children

John Monckton

died 1708
with Ann Monckton

Children Together

Her Other Children

Christopher Monckton
Bio Details

Full name

Reverend Christopher Monckton

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Tuesday 28 Mar 1578

Date of death:

26 Jun 1652

Education

Cambridge University: St John's College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1585)

Trivia

Christopher Monckton Family

Christopher Monckton's parents:

Christopher Monckton's father was Thomas Monckton Christopher Monckton's mother was Marjery Monckton


Christopher Monckton's children:

Christopher Monckton's son was John Monckton


Christopher Monckton's former partners:

Christopher Monckton's former wife was Sarah Monckton Christopher Monckton's former wife was Ann Monckton


Christopher Monckton's grandparents:

Christopher Monckton's grandfather is John St Quintin Christopher Monckton's grandfather was William Monckton Christopher Monckton's grandmother was Anne Monckton


Christopher Monckton's great grandparents:

Christopher Monckton's great grandfather is Robert Aske Christopher Monckton's great grandmother is Elizabeth Aske Christopher Monckton's great grandfather was Robert Monckton Christopher Monckton's great grandmother was Janet Monckton   Christopher Monckton's great great grandfather was John De Clifford Christopher Monckton's great great grandmother was Margaret Threlkeld Christopher Monckton's great great grandfather was Rober Lucas Christopher Monckton's great great grandfather was Thomas Monckton Christopher Monckton's great great grandmother was Eleanor Monckton   Christopher Monckton's 3x great grandfather was William Mostyn


Christopher Monckton's grandchildren:

Christopher Monckton's grandson was Timothy Monckton


Christopher Monckton's great grandchildren:

Christopher Monckton's great grandson was Edward Monckton   Christopher Monckton's great great grandson was Edward Monckton   Christopher Monckton's 3x great grandson was Stephen Monckton Christopher Monckton's 3x great grandson was Jonathan Monckton Christopher Monckton's 3x great grandson was Edward Monckton Christopher Monckton's 3x great grandson was John Monckton   Christopher Monckton's 4x great grandson was Walter Monckton Christopher Monckton's 4x great grandson was Ambrose Monckton   Christopher Monckton's 5x great grandson was Frank Monckton   Christopher Monckton's 6x great grandson was Walter Monckton Christopher Monckton's 6x great granddaughter was Dora Keane Christopher Monckton's 6x great grandson was Frank Monckton   Christopher Monckton's 7x great grandson was Gilbert Monckton OBE Christopher Monckton's 7x great granddaughter is Valerie Goulding   Christopher Monckton's 8x great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Christopher Monckton's 8x great grandson is Christopher Monckton Christopher Monckton's 8x great grandson is Timothy Monckton Christopher Monckton's 8x great grandson is Jonathan Monckton Christopher Monckton's 8x great grandson is Anthony Munckton Christopher Monckton's 8x great grandson is Lingard Goulding Christopher Monckton's 8x great grandson is Timothy Goulding Christopher Monckton's 8x great grandson is Hamilton Goulding   Christopher Monckton's 9x great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Christopher Monckton's 9x great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Christopher Monckton's former in laws:

Christopher Monckton's former daughter in law was Sarah Monckton


Sarah Monckton
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Monckton

Maiden name

Sarah Stearle

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Sarah Monckton Family

Sarah Monckton's former partners:

Sarah Monckton's former husband was Christopher Monckton


Sarah Monckton's former in laws:

Sarah Monckton's former father in law was Thomas Monckton Sarah Monckton's former mother in law was Marjery Monckton Sarah Monckton's former grandfather in law was William Monckton Sarah Monckton's former grandmother in law was Anne Monckton Sarah Monckton's former grandfather in law is John St Quintin