Married Relationship facts

Married

Met at Leeds Metropolitan University and started a relationship when they share a studen thouse together following a row about the washing up.

Former English Rugby Union Player
Austin Healey

Austin Sean Healey

Age

44

Born

Friday 26 Oct 1973

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Erin Boag

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 20 Sep 2008
until 7 Dec 2008

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Wife of Rugby Star Austin Healey
Louise Healey

Louise Healey

His Other Children

Children Together

Ellie Mae Healey

born 2001, age 17 (approx.)

Daughter of Rugby Star Austin Healey

Daisy Healey

born 2003, age 15 (approx.)

Daughter of Rugby Star Austin Healey

Bibi-Dee Healey

born 2007, age 11 (approx.)

Twin Daughter of Rugby Star Austin Healey

Betsy Healey

born 2007, age 11 (approx.)

Twin Daughter of Rugby Star Austin Healey

Her Other Children

Austin Healey
Bio Details

Full name

Austin Sean Healey

Also known as

The Leicester Lip

Gender

Male

Age

44

Date of birth

Friday 26 Oct 1973

Birth place

Wallasey, Merseyside, UK

Occupations

TV Host

Banker

Sports Commentator

Rugby Player (1990 - 2006)

Austin was the link between Mike Tindall and Zara Phillips whom he introduced to each other in 2003.
Has 51 caps for England.

Trivia

Austin Healey Family

Austin Healey's parents:

Austin Healey's father is Alan Healey Austin Healey's mother was Denise Healey


Austin Healey's children:

Austin Healey's daughter is Ellie Mae Healey Austin Healey's daughter is Daisy Healey Austin Healey's daughter is Bibi-Dee Healey Austin Healey's daughter is Betsy Healey


Austin Healey's current partners:

Austin Healey's wife is Louise Healey


Austin Healey FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2008 Contestants - Series 6

2008

Other people in this association:

Christine Bleakley 2008

Jodie Kidd 2008

Jessie Wallace 2008

more...

England National Rugby Union Team Members

1997 - 2003

Other people in this association:

Danny Cipriani 2008

James Haskell 2007

Ben Foden 2009

more...

British & Irish Lions Rugby Team Members

1997 - 2001

Other people in this association:

Gavin Henson 2005

more...

Louise Healey
Bio Details

Full name

Louise Healey

Gender

Female

Trivia

Louise Healey Family

Louise Healey's children:

Louise Healey's daughter is Ellie Mae Healey Louise Healey's daughter is Daisy Healey Louise Healey's daughter is Bibi-Dee Healey Louise Healey's daughter is Betsy Healey


Louise Healey's current partners:

Louise Healey's husband is Austin Healey


Louise Healey's in laws:

Louise Healey's father in law is Alan Healey Louise Healey's mother in law was Denise Healey