Married

Hugh Pitman

Lt-Col John Hugh Pitman

Age

82

Born

Tuesday 06 Aug 1935

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Hugh Pitman Siblings

Giles Pitman

Brother

Lavinia Stourton

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rosemary Parker Bowles

Rosemary Parker Bowles

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1941

Died

12 Jan 2010

His Other Children

Children Together

Henry Pitman

born 1962, age 55

Sophie Pitman

born 1964, died 1964, age under a month old (approx.)

William Pitman

born 1965, age 53

Tom Pitman

born 1969, age 48

Her Other Children

Tom Parker Bowles

born 1974, age 43
step-child with Brigadier Andrew Parker Bowles

Laura Lopes

born 1978, age 40
step-child with Brigadier Andrew Parker Bowles

Daughter of Camilla, Duchess of Cornwall

Hugh Pitman
Bio Details

Full name

Lt-Col John Hugh Pitman

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Tuesday 06 Aug 1935

Occupations

British Army Officer

Businessman

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Served with the British Army in The Blues and Royals.

Trivia

Hugh Pitman Family

Hugh Pitman's parents:

Hugh Pitman's father was John Pitman Hugh Pitman's mother is Elizabeth Pitman


Hugh Pitman's children:

Hugh Pitman's son is Henry Pitman Hugh Pitman's daughter was Sophie Pitman Hugh Pitman's son is William Pitman Hugh Pitman's son is Tom Pitman


Hugh Pitman's current partners:

Hugh Pitman's wife was Rosemary Parker Bowles


Hugh Pitman's siblings:

Hugh Pitman's brother is Giles Pitman Hugh Pitman's sister is Lavinia Stourton


Hugh Pitman's nieces and nephews:

Hugh Pitman's nephew is George Pitman Hugh Pitman's niece is Kate Pitman Hugh Pitman's nephew is John Pitman Hugh Pitman's niece is Frances Stanley Hugh Pitman's niece was Elizabeth Roche Hugh Pitman's nephew is Maurice Roche Hugh Pitman's nephew is Edmund Roche


Hugh Pitman's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Hugh Pitman's great niece is Arabella Roche Hugh Pitman's great niece is Eliza Roche


Hugh Pitman's grandparents:

Hugh Pitman's grandfather was Ernest Pitman Hugh Pitman's grandmother was Frances Pitman


Hugh Pitman's great grandparents:

Hugh Pitman's great grandfather was Issac Pitman Hugh Pitman's great grandmother was Isabella Pitman


Hugh Pitman's in laws:

Hugh Pitman's father in law is Robert Dickinson Hugh Pitman's daughter in law is Lizzie Pitman Hugh Pitman's daughter in law is Lucinda Pitman


Rosemary Parker Bowles
Bio Details

Full name

Rosemary Parker Bowles

Maiden name

Rosemary Dickinson

Also known as

Rosemary Pitman

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1941

Date of death:

12 Jan 2010

Occupations

Landscape Gardener

Trivia

Rosemary Parker Bowles Family

Rosemary Parker Bowles's parents:

Rosemary Parker Bowles's father is Robert Dickinson


Rosemary Parker Bowles's children:

Rosemary Parker Bowles's step-son is Tom Parker Bowles Rosemary Parker Bowles's step-daughter is Laura Lopes Rosemary Parker Bowles's son is Henry Pitman Rosemary Parker Bowles's daughter was Sophie Pitman Rosemary Parker Bowles's son is William Pitman Rosemary Parker Bowles's son is Tom Pitman


Rosemary Parker Bowles's current partners:

Rosemary Parker Bowles's husband was Hugh Pitman Rosemary Parker Bowles's husband was Brigadier Andrew Parker Bowles


Rosemary Parker Bowles's in laws:

Rosemary Parker Bowles's father in law was John Pitman Rosemary Parker Bowles's mother in law is Elizabeth Pitman Rosemary Parker Bowles's grandfather in law was Ernest Pitman Rosemary Parker Bowles's grandmother in law was Frances Pitman Rosemary Parker Bowles's brother in law is Giles Pitman Rosemary Parker Bowles's sister in law-by-marriage is Jane Pitman Rosemary Parker Bowles's sister in law is Lavinia Stourton Rosemary Parker Bowles's brother in law-by-marriage was Edmund Roche Rosemary Parker Bowles's father in law was Derek Parker Bowles Rosemary Parker Bowles's mother in law is Dame Ann Parker Bowles Rosemary Parker Bowles's grandfather in law was Eustace Parker Bowles Rosemary Parker Bowles's grandmother in law was Wilma Parker Bowles Rosemary Parker Bowles's brother in law is Simon Parker Bowles Rosemary Parker Bowles's sister in law is Mary Hanbury Rosemary Parker Bowles's brother in law is Rick Parker Bowles Rosemary Parker Bowles's daughter in law is Lizzie Pitman Rosemary Parker Bowles's daughter in law is Lucinda Pitman