How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


William de Wendt de Kerlor
Partners of 
William de Wendt de Kerlor

Husband of Elsa Schiaparelli
William de Wendt de Kerlor

Count William Frederic de Wendt de Kerlor

Age

44 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 30 Aug 1883

Died

Jun 1928

William de Wendt de Kerlor
Bio Details

Full name

Count William Frederic de Wendt de Kerlor

Maiden name

Wilhelm Wendt

Also known as

Willy De Kerlor

Wilhelm de Wendt de Kerlor

Count William de Wendt de Kerlor

Gender

Male

Age

44 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 30 Aug 1883

Birth place

Geneva, Switzerland

Date of death:

Jun 1928

Place of death

Tampico, Tamaulipas, Mexico.

Cause of death

From gunshot wound. (shot by a barman, probably in self defence)

Occupations

Philosopher

Spiritual Medium

Private Detective (1918 (bef.))

Education

Royal Polytechnic University (now University of Westminster) London, England, United Kingdom

Municipal Technical College, Brighton, Sussex, England, United Kingdom

On his WWI Draft registration card gave his occupation as private detective.
1906: Officially changed his name from Wendt to Wendt de Kerlor.
Often referred to as a Count and therefore made Elsa a Countess. There is no reason to believe he had the title.

Partners of 
William de Wendt de Kerlor

Isadora Duncan

Affair

affair from circa 1919

Elsa Schiaparelli

Divorced

1 child together

married 21 Jul 1914
divorce circa 1921

William de Wendt de Kerlor Children

Gogo Schiaparelli

born 1920, age 101
with Elsa Schiaparelli

William de Wendt de Kerlor Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

William de Wendt de Kerlor Family

William de Wendt de Kerlor's parents:

William de Wendt de Kerlor's father is Frederick Wendt


William de Wendt de Kerlor's children:

William de Wendt de Kerlor's daughter is Gogo Schiaparelli


William de Wendt de Kerlor's current partners:

William de Wendt de Kerlor had an affair with Isadora Duncan


William de Wendt de Kerlor's former partners:

William de Wendt de Kerlor's former wife was Elsa Schiaparelli


William de Wendt de Kerlor's grandchildren:

William de Wendt de Kerlor's granddaughter is Marisa Berenson William de Wendt de Kerlor's granddaughter was Berry Berenson Perkins


William de Wendt de Kerlor's great grandchildren:

William de Wendt de Kerlor's great granddaughter is Starlite Randall William de Wendt de Kerlor's great grandson is Oz Perkins William de Wendt de Kerlor's great grandson is Elvis Perkins   William de Wendt de Kerlor's great great granddaughter is Beatrix Perkins


William de Wendt de Kerlor's in laws:

William de Wendt de Kerlor's son in law is Gino Cacciapuoti Di Giugliano William de Wendt de Kerlor's son in law was Robert Berenson


William de Wendt de Kerlor's former in laws:

William de Wendt de Kerlor's former wife Elsa Schiaparelli's uncle in law was Giovanni Schiaparelli William de Wendt de Kerlor's former father in law was Celestino Schiaparelli William de Wendt de Kerlor's former mother in law is Maria-Luisa Schiaparelli William de Wendt de Kerlor's former grandfather in law is Luigi Schiaparelli William de Wendt de Kerlor's former grandmother in law is Caterina Schiaparelli William de Wendt de Kerlor's former grandfather in law is Alberto de Dominitis William de Wendt de Kerlor's former grandmother in law is Mother-of-Maria-Luisa de Dominitis William de Wendt de Kerlor's former sister in law was Beatrice Schiaparelli William de Wendt de Kerlor's former wife Elsa Schiaparelli's aunt in law is Lillian de Dominitis William de Wendt de Kerlor's former wife Elsa Schiaparelli's uncle in law is Vicenzo de Dominitis