How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Gogo Schiaparelli
Gogo Schiaparelli

Partners of 
Gogo Schiaparelli

Gino Cacciapuoti Di Giugliano

Married

1977 (bef.)

Robert Berenson

Married

2 children together

3 Mar 1941

Gogo Schiaparelli
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Countess Maria Luisa Yvonne Radha De Wendt De Kerlor

Also known as

Marquess Cacciapuoti Di Giugliano

Marchesa Cacciapuoti Di Giugliano

Marisa Schiaparelli

Gender

Female

Age

101

Date of birth

Tuesday 15 Jun 1920

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Education

Abbot's Hill Girls' School, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Gogo Schiaparelli

Countess Countess Maria Luisa Yvonne Radha De Wendt De Kerlor

Age

101

Born

Tuesday 15 Jun 1920

Gogo Schiaparelli Partner(s) Other Children

Gogo Schiaparelli Children

Marisa Berenson

born 1947, age 74
with Robert Berenson

American Actress

Berry Berenson Perkins

born 1948, died 2001, age 53
with Robert Berenson

Trivia

Gogo Schiaparelli Family

Gogo Schiaparelli's parents:

Gogo Schiaparelli's mother was Elsa Schiaparelli Gogo Schiaparelli's father was William de Wendt de Kerlor


Gogo Schiaparelli's children:

Gogo Schiaparelli's daughter is Marisa Berenson Gogo Schiaparelli's daughter was Berry Berenson Perkins


Gogo Schiaparelli's current partners:

Gogo Schiaparelli's husband is Gino Cacciapuoti Di Giugliano Gogo Schiaparelli's husband was Robert Berenson


Gogo Schiaparelli's grandparents:

Gogo Schiaparelli's grandfather was Celestino Schiaparelli Gogo Schiaparelli's grandmother is Maria-Luisa Schiaparelli Gogo Schiaparelli's grandfather is Frederick Wendt


Gogo Schiaparelli's great grandparents:

Gogo Schiaparelli's great grandfather is Alberto de Dominitis Gogo Schiaparelli's great grandmother is Mother-of-Maria-Luisa de Dominitis Gogo Schiaparelli's great grandfather is Luigi Schiaparelli Gogo Schiaparelli's great grandmother is Caterina Schiaparelli


Gogo Schiaparelli's grandchildren:

Gogo Schiaparelli's granddaughter is Starlite Randall Gogo Schiaparelli's grandson is Oz Perkins Gogo Schiaparelli's grandson is Elvis Perkins


Gogo Schiaparelli's great grandchildren:

Gogo Schiaparelli's great granddaughter is Beatrix Perkins


Gogo Schiaparelli's uncles and aunts:

Gogo Schiaparelli's aunt was Beatrice Schiaparelli


Gogo Schiaparelli's great uncles and aunts:

Gogo Schiaparelli's great uncle was Giovanni Schiaparelli Gogo Schiaparelli's great aunt is Lillian de Dominitis Gogo Schiaparelli's great uncle is Vicenzo de Dominitis


Gogo Schiaparelli's first cousins once removed:

Gogo Schiaparelli's first cousin once removed is Attilio Schiaparelli


Gogo Schiaparelli's in laws:

Gogo Schiaparelli's son in law was Antony Perkins Gogo Schiaparelli's father in law was Bernard Berenson Gogo Schiaparelli's mother in law was Corinne Berenson Gogo Schiaparelli's grandfather in law was Anatole Levy Gogo Schiaparelli's grandmother in law is Eliza Levy Gogo Schiaparelli's sister in law is Elizabeth Gates Gogo Schiaparelli's husband Robert Berenson's uncle in law is Arthur Berenson Gogo Schiaparelli's husband Robert Berenson's aunt-by-marriage is Jessie Berenson Gogo Schiaparelli's husband Robert Berenson's uncle in law is Nathan Levy


Gogo Schiaparelli's former in laws:

Gogo Schiaparelli's former son in law is Aaron Golub Gogo Schiaparelli's former son in law is James Randall