Married Relationship facts

Married 20 Jul 1896

Ernest Pitman

Ernest Pitman

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 30 Aug 1864

Died

7 Aug 1948

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Frances Pitman

Frances Isabel Pitman

Died

20 Nov 1957

His Other Children

Children Together

John Pitman

born 1907, died 1943, age 36

Her Other Children

Ernest Pitman
Bio Details

Full name

Ernest Pitman

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 30 Aug 1864

Date of death:

7 Aug 1948

Occupations

Publisher

Education

City of Bath College, Bath, Somerset, England, United Kingdom

Ernest was a Director of Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Shorthand and Publishing Works in Twerton on Avon.

Trivia

Ernest Pitman Family

Ernest Pitman's parents:

Ernest Pitman's father was Issac Pitman Ernest Pitman's mother was Isabella Pitman


Ernest Pitman's children:

Ernest Pitman's son was John Pitman


Ernest Pitman's current partners:

Ernest Pitman's wife was Frances Pitman


Ernest Pitman's grandchildren:

Ernest Pitman's grandson is Hugh Pitman Ernest Pitman's grandson is Giles Pitman Ernest Pitman's granddaughter is Lavinia Stourton


Ernest Pitman's great grandchildren:

Ernest Pitman's great grandson is Henry Pitman Ernest Pitman's great granddaughter was Sophie Pitman Ernest Pitman's great grandson is William Pitman Ernest Pitman's great grandson is Tom Pitman Ernest Pitman's great grandson is George Pitman Ernest Pitman's great granddaughter is Kate Pitman Ernest Pitman's great grandson is John Pitman Ernest Pitman's great granddaughter is Frances Stanley Ernest Pitman's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Ernest Pitman's great grandson is Maurice Roche Ernest Pitman's great grandson is Edmund Roche   Ernest Pitman's great great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Ernest Pitman's great great granddaughter is Eliza Roche


Ernest Pitman's in laws:

Ernest Pitman's daughter in law is Elizabeth Pitman


Frances Pitman
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Isabel Pitman

Maiden name

Frances Isabel Butler

Gender

Female

Date of death:

20 Nov 1957

Trivia

Frances Pitman Family

Frances Pitman's children:

Frances Pitman's son was John Pitman


Frances Pitman's current partners:

Frances Pitman's husband was Ernest Pitman


Frances Pitman's grandchildren:

Frances Pitman's grandson is Hugh Pitman Frances Pitman's grandson is Giles Pitman Frances Pitman's granddaughter is Lavinia Stourton


Frances Pitman's great grandchildren:

Frances Pitman's great grandson is Henry Pitman Frances Pitman's great granddaughter was Sophie Pitman Frances Pitman's great grandson is William Pitman Frances Pitman's great grandson is Tom Pitman Frances Pitman's great grandson is George Pitman Frances Pitman's great granddaughter is Kate Pitman Frances Pitman's great grandson is John Pitman Frances Pitman's great granddaughter is Frances Stanley Frances Pitman's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Frances Pitman's great grandson is Maurice Roche Frances Pitman's great grandson is Edmund Roche   Frances Pitman's great great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Frances Pitman's great great granddaughter is Eliza Roche


Frances Pitman's in laws:

Frances Pitman's father in law was Issac Pitman Frances Pitman's mother in law was Isabella Pitman Frances Pitman's daughter in law is Elizabeth Pitman