Strictly Come Dancing Partner Relationship facts

Danced together from 29 Sep 2007

Until 21 Oct 2007

They made it through to week 3 despite predictions they wouldl be the first couple to go.

Former Snooker Champion
Willie Thorne

William Joseph Thorne

Age

66

Born

Thursday 04 Mar 1954

Died

17 Jun 2020

Other Partners

Jill Thorne

Married

1996 (ca.)

Denise Foster

Affair

affair from circa 1990

Fiona Walker

Divorced

divorce about 1990

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Martin Offiah MBE

Dated

dated from about Jun 2004

Peter O'Dowd

Married

1 child together

Professional Partners

Richard Arnold

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 15 Sep 2012
until 18 Nov 2012

Rory Bremner

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 10 Sep 2011
until 23 Oct 2011

Vince Cable

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 25 Dec 2010
until 25 Dec 2010

Peter Shilton OBE

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 11 Sep 2010
until 24 Oct 2010

Ricky Groves

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 18 Sep 2009
until 21 Nov 2009

Austin Healey

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 20 Sep 2008
until 7 Dec 2008

Peter Schmeichel MBE

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Oct 2006
until 18 Nov 2006

Colin Jackson

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 15 Oct 2005
until 17 Dec 2005

Julian Clary

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 23 Oct 2004
until 11 Dec 2004

Martin Offiah MBE

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 15 May 2004
until 19 Jun 2004

Anton Du Beke

Professional Dancing Partners

partnership from 2002

Barry McGuigan MBE

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

Siblings

Professional Dancer on Strictly
Erin Boag

Erin Boag

Age

45

Born

Monday 17 Mar 1975

His Other Children

Natalie Yates

born 1988, age 32 (approx.)
step-child with Jill Thorne

Stepdaughter of snooker player Willie Thorne

James Yates

born 1991, age 29 (approx.)
step-child with Jill Thorne

Stepson of snooker player Willie Thorne

Children Together

Her Other Children

Ewan O'Dowd

born 2014, age 4 (approx.)
with Peter O'Dowd

Son of Strictly Dancer Erin Boag

Willie Thorne
Bio Details

Full name

William Joseph Thorne

Also known as

Mr Maximum

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Thursday 04 Mar 1954

Birth place

Leicester, UK

Date of death:

17 Jun 2020

Place of death

Torrevieja hospital, Costa Blanca, Spain

Occupations

Sports Commentator

Event Host

Professional Snooker Player (1970 - 2000 (ca.))

During his career Willie won 14 major titles and made a record 190 maximum 147 breaks.
A self confessed gambling addict, he lost £1.5 million gambling on horses and at casinos towards the end of his career.  With depts of oover £1 million, he declared himself bankrupt in 2015 after money lenders threated volience against his wife.

Trivia

Willie Thorne Family

Willie Thorne's children:

Willie Thorne's step-daughter is Natalie Yates Willie Thorne's step-son is James Yates


Willie Thorne's current partners:

Willie Thorne's wife was Jill Thorne


Willie Thorne's former partners:

Willie Thorne had an affair with Denise Foster Willie Thorne's former wife is Fiona Walker


Willie Thorne FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2007 Contestants - Series 5

2007

Other people in this association:

Kelly Brook 2007

Alesha Dixon 2007

John Barnes MBE 2007

more...

Erin Boag
Bio Details

Full name

Erin Boag

Gender

Female

Age

45

Date of birth

Monday 17 Mar 1975

Birth place

Aukland, New Zealand

The only female dancer to have danced in the first 10 series of Strictly Come Dancing.

Trivia

Erin Boag Family

Erin Boag's children:

Erin Boag's son is Ewan O'Dowd


Erin Boag's current partners:

Erin Boag's husband is Peter O'Dowd


Erin Boag's former partners:

Erin Boag dated Martin Offiah MBE


Erin Boag FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing Professional Dance Partners

2004 - 2012

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2008 - 2015

Anton Du Beke 2004

Kevin Clifton 2013

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2004 Professional Dancers - Series 1

2004

Other people in this association:

Anton Du Beke 2004

Brendan Cole 2004

Camilla Dallerup 2004

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2004 Professional Dancers - Series 2

2004

Other people in this association:

Anton Du Beke 2004

Brendan Cole 2004

Camilla Dallerup 2004

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2005 Professional Dancers - Series 3

2005

Other people in this association:

Anton Du Beke 2005

Brendan Cole 2005

Camilla Dallerup 2005

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2006 Professional Dancers - Series 4

2006

Other people in this association:

Anton Du Beke 2006

Brendan Cole 2006

Ola Jordan 2006

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2007 Professional Dancers - Series 5

2007

Other people in this association:

Anton Du Beke 2007

Brendan Cole 2007

Ola Jordan 2007

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2008 Professional Dancers - Series 6

2008

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2008

Anton Du Beke 2008

Brendan Cole 2008

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2009 Professional Dancers - Series 7

2009

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2009

Anton Du Beke 2009

Brendan Cole 2009

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2010 Professional Dancers - Series 8

2010

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2010

Anton Du Beke 2010

Brendan Cole 2010

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2011 Professional Dancers - Series 9

2011

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2011

Anton Du Beke 2011

Brendan Cole 2011

more...

Strictly Come Dancing 2012 Professional Dancers - Series 10

2012

Other people in this association:

Kristina Rihanoff, The Siberian Siren 2012

Anton Du Beke 2012

Brendan Cole 2012

more...