Married

Oscar Sheffield

Oscar Samuel Sheffield

Age

62 (approx.)

Born

1902

Died

14 Feb 1964

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jerry Hall's grandmother
Rosa Sheffield

Rosa Pearl Sheffield

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 18 Feb 1902

Died

Jun 1977

His Other Children

Children Together

Marjie Hall

born 1924, died 2013, age 88

Mother of Jerry Hall

Her Other Children

Oscar Sheffield
Bio Details

Full name

Oscar Samuel Sheffield

Gender

Male

Age

62 (approx.)

Date of birth

1902

Birth place

Texas, USA

Date of death:

14 Feb 1964

Place of death

Gonzales, Gonzales County, Texas, USA

Trivia

Oscar Sheffield Family

Oscar Sheffield's children:

Oscar Sheffield's daughter was Marjie Hall


Oscar Sheffield's current partners:

Oscar Sheffield's wife was Rosa Sheffield


Oscar Sheffield's grandchildren:

Oscar Sheffield's granddaughter is Jerry Hall Oscar Sheffield's granddaughter is Lindy Hall Oscar Sheffield's granddaughter is Cyndy Hall Oscar Sheffield's granddaughter is Rosy Hall Oscar Sheffield's granddaughter is Terry Hall


Oscar Sheffield's great grandchildren:

Oscar Sheffield's great granddaughter is Lizzy Jagger Oscar Sheffield's great granddaughter is Georgia Jagger Oscar Sheffield's great grandson is James Jagger Oscar Sheffield's great grandson is Gabriel Jagger


Oscar Sheffield's in laws:

Oscar Sheffield's son in law was John Hall


Rosa Sheffield
Bio Details

Full name

Rosa Pearl Sheffield

Maiden name

Rosa Pearl Hamilton

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 18 Feb 1902

Birth place

Texas, USA

Date of death:

Jun 1977

Of Irish origin and ran a chicken farm.

Trivia

Rosa Sheffield Family

Rosa Sheffield's children:

Rosa Sheffield's daughter was Marjie Hall


Rosa Sheffield's current partners:

Rosa Sheffield's husband was Oscar Sheffield


Rosa Sheffield's grandchildren:

Rosa Sheffield's granddaughter is Jerry Hall Rosa Sheffield's granddaughter is Lindy Hall Rosa Sheffield's granddaughter is Cyndy Hall Rosa Sheffield's granddaughter is Rosy Hall Rosa Sheffield's granddaughter is Terry Hall


Rosa Sheffield's great grandchildren:

Rosa Sheffield's great granddaughter is Lizzy Jagger Rosa Sheffield's great granddaughter is Georgia Jagger Rosa Sheffield's great grandson is James Jagger Rosa Sheffield's great grandson is Gabriel Jagger


Rosa Sheffield's in laws:

Rosa Sheffield's son in law was John Hall