Married Relationship facts

Married 3 Apr 1877

Oldham, Lancashire, England, UK

James Hall

James J Hall

Age

69

Born

Thursday 03 Oct 1850

Died

27 Apr 1920

Other Partners

Parthenia Hall

Married

6 children together

14 Nov 1886

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Martha Ann Hall

Martha Ann Hall

Age

35 (approx.)

Born

Aug 1848

Died

Dec 1883

His Other Children

Annie Hall

with Parthenia Hall

Thomas Hall

with Parthenia Hall

Mary Hall

with Parthenia Hall

Margaret Hall

with Parthenia Hall

Cecil Hall

with Parthenia Hall

John Hall

born 1893, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Parthenia Hall

Children Together

Clara Hall

born 1880, age 110 (presumed dead)

James Hall

born 1882, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

James Hall
Bio Details

Full name

James J Hall

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Thursday 03 Oct 1850

Birth place

Blackburn, Lancashire, England, Uk

Date of death:

27 Apr 1920

Place of death

Gonzales, Gonzales County, Texas,

Trivia

James Hall Family

James Hall's children:

James Hall's daughter is Annie Hall James Hall's son is Thomas Hall James Hall's daughter is Mary Hall James Hall's daughter is Margaret Hall James Hall's son is Cecil Hall James Hall's daughter was Clara Hall James Hall's son was James Hall James Hall's son was John Hall


James Hall's current partners:

James Hall's wife was Parthenia Hall James Hall's wife was Martha Ann Hall


James Hall's grandchildren:

James Hall's granddaughter is Arelia Hall James Hall's granddaughter is Pearl Hall James Hall's grandson was John Hall


James Hall's great grandchildren:

James Hall's great granddaughter is Jerry Hall James Hall's great granddaughter is Lindy Hall James Hall's great granddaughter is Cyndy Hall James Hall's great granddaughter is Rosy Hall James Hall's great granddaughter is Terry Hall   James Hall's great great granddaughter is Lizzy Jagger James Hall's great great granddaughter is Georgia Jagger James Hall's great great grandson is James Jagger James Hall's great great grandson is Gabriel Jagger


James Hall's in laws:

James Hall's father in law is Joseph Standeven James Hall's mother in law is Miranda Standeven


Martha Ann Hall
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Ann Hall

Maiden name

Martha Ann Standeven

Gender

Female

Age

35 (approx.)

Date of birth

Aug 1848

Birth place

Saddleworth, Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

Dec 1883

Place of death

Galveston, Texas, USA

Some genealogy sites believe this lady to have been born Martha Barton. No such lady fits the age parameters. Martha Ann Standeven is almost certainly the correct lady.

Trivia

Martha Ann Hall Family

Martha Ann Hall's parents:

Martha Ann Hall's father is Joseph Standeven Martha Ann Hall's mother is Miranda Standeven


Martha Ann Hall's children:

Martha Ann Hall's daughter was Clara Hall Martha Ann Hall's son was James Hall Martha Ann Hall's step-daughter is Annie Hall Martha Ann Hall's step-son is Thomas Hall Martha Ann Hall's step-daughter is Mary Hall Martha Ann Hall's step-daughter is Margaret Hall Martha Ann Hall's step-son is Cecil Hall Martha Ann Hall's step-son was John Hall


Martha Ann Hall's current partners:

Martha Ann Hall's husband was James Hall