Married Relationship facts

Married 12 May 1934

John Pitman

Captain John Pitman

Age

36

Born

Sunday 20 Jan 1907

Died

1 Oct 1943

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Pitman

Elizabeth Cattanach Pitman

His Other Children

Children Together

Hugh Pitman

born 1935, age 82

Giles Pitman

born 1938, age 79

Lavinia Stourton

born 1941, age 77

Her Other Children

John Pitman
Bio Details

Trivia

John Pitman Family

John Pitman's parents:

John Pitman's father was Ernest Pitman John Pitman's mother was Frances Pitman


John Pitman's children:

John Pitman's son is Hugh Pitman John Pitman's son is Giles Pitman John Pitman's daughter is Lavinia Stourton


John Pitman's current partners:

John Pitman's wife was Elizabeth Pitman


John Pitman's grandparents:

John Pitman's grandfather was Issac Pitman John Pitman's grandmother was Isabella Pitman


John Pitman's grandchildren:

John Pitman's grandson is Henry Pitman John Pitman's granddaughter was Sophie Pitman John Pitman's grandson is William Pitman John Pitman's grandson is Tom Pitman John Pitman's grandson is George Pitman John Pitman's granddaughter is Kate Pitman John Pitman's grandson is John Pitman John Pitman's granddaughter is Frances Stanley John Pitman's granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche John Pitman's grandson is Maurice Roche John Pitman's grandson is Edmund Roche


John Pitman's great grandchildren:

John Pitman's great granddaughter is Arabella Roche John Pitman's great granddaughter is Eliza Roche


John Pitman's in laws:

John Pitman's daughter in law was Rosemary Parker Bowles John Pitman's daughter in law is Jane Pitman John Pitman's son in law was Edmund Roche


Elizabeth Pitman
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Cattanach Pitman

Maiden name

Elizabeth Cattanach Donaldson

Gender

Female

Trivia

Elizabeth Pitman Family

Elizabeth Pitman's children:

Elizabeth Pitman's son is Hugh Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's son is Giles Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's daughter is Lavinia Stourton


Elizabeth Pitman's current partners:

Elizabeth Pitman's husband was John Pitman


Elizabeth Pitman's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Pitman's grandson is Henry Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's granddaughter was Sophie Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's grandson is William Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's grandson is Tom Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's grandson is George Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's granddaughter is Kate Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's grandson is John Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's granddaughter is Frances Stanley Elizabeth Pitman's granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Elizabeth Pitman's grandson is Maurice Roche Elizabeth Pitman's grandson is Edmund Roche


Elizabeth Pitman's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Pitman's great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Elizabeth Pitman's great granddaughter is Eliza Roche


Elizabeth Pitman's in laws:

Elizabeth Pitman's grandfather in law was Issac Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's father in law was Ernest Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's mother in law was Frances Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's grandmother in law was Isabella Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's daughter in law was Rosemary Parker Bowles Elizabeth Pitman's daughter in law is Jane Pitman Elizabeth Pitman's son in law was Edmund Roche