Married Relationship facts

Married Feb 1916

Poplar, London, England, UK

Husband & Wife music hall double act
Coram and Mills
George Chinery

George Arthur Chinery

Age

67

Born

Friday 15 Jun 1894

Died

10 Jun 1962

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Husband & Wife music hall double act
Coram and Mills
Victoria Chinery

Victoria Alice Chinery

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 26 May 1897

Died

Nov 1969

His Other Children

Children Together

Joy Beverley MBE

born 1924, died 2015, age 91

Member of The Beverley Sisters

Teddie Beverley MBE

born 1927, age 91

Member of The Beverley Sisters

Babs Beverley MBE

born 1927, died 2018, age 91

Member of The Beverley Sisters

Her Other Children

George Chinery
Bio Details

Full name

George Arthur Chinery

Gender

Male

Age

67

Date of birth

Friday 15 Jun 1894

Date of death:

10 Jun 1962

Place of death

St Bartholomew's Hospital, London, England, UK

He and Victoria were a music hall act known as Coram & Mills.

Trivia

George Chinery Family

George Chinery's children:

George Chinery's daughter was Joy Beverley MBE George Chinery's daughter is Teddie Beverley MBE George Chinery's daughter was Babs Beverley MBE


George Chinery's former partners:

George Chinery's former wife was Victoria Chinery


George Chinery's grandchildren:

George Chinery's granddaughter is Babette Wright George Chinery's grandson is Vince Carey George Chinery's granddaughter is Vicky Wright George Chinery's granddaughter is Sasha Felix


George Chinery's in laws:

George Chinery's son in law is Peter Felix


George Chinery's former in laws:

George Chinery's former son in law was Billy Wright CBE George Chinery's former son in law is Roger Carey George Chinery's former son in law is Jim Mitchell


Victoria Chinery
Bio Details

Full name

Victoria Alice Chinery

Maiden name

Victoria Alice Miles

Also known as

Victoria Beverley

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 26 May 1897

Date of death:

Nov 1969

Place of death

Hendon, London, England, UK

Trivia

Victoria Chinery Family

Victoria Chinery's children:

Victoria Chinery's daughter was Joy Beverley MBE Victoria Chinery's daughter is Teddie Beverley MBE Victoria Chinery's daughter was Babs Beverley MBE


Victoria Chinery's former partners:

Victoria Chinery's former husband was George Chinery


Victoria Chinery's grandchildren:

Victoria Chinery's granddaughter is Babette Wright Victoria Chinery's grandson is Vince Carey Victoria Chinery's granddaughter is Vicky Wright Victoria Chinery's granddaughter is Sasha Felix


Victoria Chinery's in laws:

Victoria Chinery's son in law is Peter Felix


Victoria Chinery's former in laws:

Victoria Chinery's former son in law was Billy Wright CBE Victoria Chinery's former son in law is Roger Carey Victoria Chinery's former son in law is Jim Mitchell