Divorced Relationship facts

Engaged 2003

Married 2005

Divorce 2010

Completed their divorce under acrimonius circumstances.

American Rapper and Producer
Nas

Nasir Bin Olu Dara Jones

Age

44

Born

Friday 14 Sep 1973

Other Partners

Carmen Bryan

Broken Engagement

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Mike Mora

Unconfirmed marriage

1 child together

"marriage" Dec 2014

Pharrell Williams

Dated

dated from about 1999
until about 1999

Professional Partners

Siblings

R&B Star  famed for the hit 'Milkshake'
Kelis

Kelis Rogers Mora

Age

40

Born

Tuesday 21 Aug 1979

His Other Children

Destiny Jones

born 1994, age 24 (approx.)
with Carmen Bryan

Daughter of Rapper Nasir Jones

Children Together

Knight Rogers Jones

born 2009, age 8

Son of R&B Singer Kelis

Her Other Children

Shepherd Rogers Mora

born 2015, age 2 (approx.)
with Mike Mora

Son of R&B Singer Kelis

Nas
Bio Details

Full name

Nasir Bin Olu Dara Jones

Also known as

Nasty Nas

Nastradamus

Gender

Male

Age

44

Date of birth

Friday 14 Sep 1973

Birth place

Queens, New York, USA

Occupations

Rapper

Songwriter

Record Producer

Actor

Had an ongoing feud with rapper Jay-Z over which was entitled to the throne in the New York rap scene following the death of Biggie Smalls. in 1997.  Teh pair resolved their differences in 2005.

Trivia

Nas Family

Nas's parents:

Nas's father is Olu Dara


Nas's children:

Nas's daughter is Destiny Jones Nas's son is Knight Rogers Jones


Nas's former partners:

Nas's former wife is Kelis Nas is the former fiance of Carmen Bryan


Nas's former in laws:

Nas's former father in law is Kenneth Rogers Nas's former mother in law is Eveliss Rogers


Kelis
Bio Details

Full name

Kelis Rogers Mora

Gender

Female

Age

40

Date of birth

Tuesday 21 Aug 1979

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

Chef

Cookery Book Writer

Education

LaGuardia Community College, New York, United States (1995)

Brit Awards

2001 - Best International Newcomer
Released her debut Album Kaleidoscope in 1999.

Trivia

Kelis Family

Kelis's parents:

Kelis's father is Kenneth Rogers Kelis's mother is Eveliss Rogers


Kelis's children:

Kelis's son is Knight Rogers Jones Kelis's son is Shepherd Rogers Mora


Kelis's current partners:

Kelis's "husband" is Mike Mora


Kelis's former partners:

Kelis dated Pharrell Williams Kelis's former husband is Nas


Kelis's former in laws:

Kelis's former father in law is Olu Dara


Kelis FameChain Links

Brit Award Winners 2001 - The 21st

2001

Other people in this association:

Madonna 2001

Robbie Williams 2001

Brian McFadden 2001

more...

Masked Singer - Series 1 - 2020

Other people in this association:

Teddy Sheringham MBE

Denise Van-Outen

Patsy Palmer

more...