Married Relationship facts

Married 30 Apr 1892

Henry Cadogan

Henry Arthur Cadogan

Age

40

Born

Saturday 13 Jun 1868

Died

2 Jul 1908

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mildred Cadogan

Mildred Cecilia Harriet Sturt Cadogan

His Other Children

Children Together

Victoria Gilmour

born 1901, died 1991, age 89 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Henry Cadogan
Bio Details

Full name

Henry Arthur Cadogan

Also known as

Viscount Chelsea

Gender

Male

Age

40

Date of birth

Saturday 13 Jun 1868

Date of death:

2 Jul 1908

Trivia

Henry Cadogan Family

Henry Cadogan's parents:

Henry Cadogan's father was George Cadogan


Henry Cadogan's children:

Henry Cadogan's daughter was Victoria Gilmour


Henry Cadogan's current partners:

Henry Cadogan's wife was Mildred Cadogan


Henry Cadogan's grandchildren:

Henry Cadogan's granddaughter is Diana Gilmour Henry Cadogan's grandson was Ian Gilmour


Henry Cadogan's former in laws:

Henry Cadogan's former son in law was John Gilmour


Mildred Cadogan
Bio Details

Full name

Mildred Cecilia Harriet Sturt Cadogan

Gender

Female

Mildred was the daughter of the 1st Baron Alington.

Trivia

Mildred Cadogan Family

Mildred Cadogan's children:

Mildred Cadogan's daughter was Victoria Gilmour


Mildred Cadogan's current partners:

Mildred Cadogan's husband was Henry Cadogan


Mildred Cadogan's grandchildren:

Mildred Cadogan's granddaughter is Diana Gilmour Mildred Cadogan's grandson was Ian Gilmour


Mildred Cadogan's in laws:

Mildred Cadogan's father in law was George Cadogan


Mildred Cadogan's former in laws:

Mildred Cadogan's former son in law was John Gilmour