Married Relationship facts

Married 26 Nov 1930

John Gilmour

Sir John Little Gilmour

Age

77

Born

Monday 05 Jun 1899

Died

13 Feb 1977

Other Partners

Victoria Gilmour

Married

2 children together

1922 - 1929

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Gilmour

Mary Cecilia Rhodesia Gilmour

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 21 Jan 1896

Died

1984

His Other Children

Diana Gilmour

born 1923, age 94
with Victoria Gilmour

Ian Gilmour

born 1926, died 2007, age 81
with Victoria Gilmour

Children Together

Alexander Gilmour

born 1931, age 86

Her Other Children

John Gilmour
Bio Details

Full name

Sir John Little Gilmour

Also known as

Colonel John Little Gilmour

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Monday 05 Jun 1899

Date of death:

13 Feb 1977

Trivia

John Gilmour Family

John Gilmour's children:

John Gilmour's daughter is Diana Gilmour John Gilmour's son was Ian Gilmour John Gilmour's son is Alexander Gilmour


John Gilmour's current partners:

John Gilmour's wife was Mary Gilmour


John Gilmour's former partners:

John Gilmour's former wife was Victoria Gilmour


John Gilmour's grandchildren:

John Gilmour's granddaughter is Lucinda Gilmour John Gilmour's grandson is Rory Gilmour John Gilmour's grandson is Christian Gilmour


John Gilmour's former in laws:

John Gilmour's former father in law was Henry Cadogan John Gilmour's former mother in law is Mildred Cadogan John Gilmour's former grandfather in law was George Cadogan John Gilmour's former daughter in law is Barbara Berry


Mary Gilmour
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Cecilia Rhodesia Gilmour

Maiden name

Mary Cecilia Rhodesia Hamilton

Gender

Female

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 21 Jan 1896

Date of death:

1984

Trivia

Mary Gilmour Family

Mary Gilmour's children:

Mary Gilmour's son is Alexander Gilmour Mary Gilmour's step-daughter is Diana Gilmour Mary Gilmour's step-son was Ian Gilmour


Mary Gilmour's current partners:

Mary Gilmour's husband was John Gilmour


Mary Gilmour's grandchildren:

Mary Gilmour's granddaughter is Lucinda Gilmour Mary Gilmour's grandson is Rory Gilmour Mary Gilmour's grandson is Christian Gilmour


Mary Gilmour's former in laws:

Mary Gilmour's former daughter in law is Barbara Berry