How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Buster Keaton
Partners of 
Buster Keaton

American Film Actor and Comedian
Buster Keaton

Joseph Frank Keaton

Age

70

Born

Friday 04 Oct 1895

Died

1 Feb 1966

Buster Keaton
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Frank Keaton

Also known as

The Great Stone Face

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Friday 04 Oct 1895

Birth place

Piqua, Woodson County, Kansas, USA

Date of death:

1 Feb 1966

Place of death

Woodland Hills, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Occupations

Actor

Comedian

Oscars

1960 - Honorary Award for unique talents which brought immortal comedies to the screen

Buster Keaton Siblings

Harry Keaton

Brother

Louise Keaton

Sister

Partners of 
Buster Keaton

Eleanor Keaton

Married

28 May 1940

Mae Keaton
Jewell Keaton

Divorced

married 8 Jan 1933

Natalie Talmadge

Divorced

married 31 May 1921
divorce about 1933

Trivia

Buster Keaton Family

Buster Keaton's parents:

Buster Keaton's father was Joe Keaton Buster Keaton's mother was Myra Keaton


Buster Keaton's current partners:

Buster Keaton's wife was Mae Keaton Jewell Keaton Buster Keaton's wife was Eleanor Keaton


Buster Keaton's former partners:

Buster Keaton's former wife is Natalie Talmadge


Buster Keaton's siblings:

Buster Keaton's brother was Harry Keaton Buster Keaton's sister was Louise Keaton


Buster Keaton's in laws:

Buster Keaton's father in law was Ralph Norris Buster Keaton's mother in law is Lot Norris Buster Keaton's grandmother in law is Harriet Norris Buster Keaton's sister in law is Jane Norris Buster Keaton's father in law was Avert M Scriven Buster Keaton's mother in law was Lucy Scriven Buster Keaton's brother in law was Ray Scriven Buster Keaton's sister in law was Marie Scriven


Buster Keaton's former in laws:

Buster Keaton's former father in law was Fred Talmadge Buster Keaton's former mother in law was Peg Talmadge Buster Keaton's former sister in law was Norma Talmadge Buster Keaton's former sister in law is Constance Talmadge


Buster Keaton FameChain Links

Actors Who Have Played Sherlock Holmes

1924

Other people in this association:

Jonny Lee Miller 2012

John Cleese 1973 - 1977

Sir Michael Caine CBE 1988

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Academy Award Winners 1960 - The 32nd

1960

Other people in this association:

Charlton Heston 1960

Bob Hope 1960

Andre Previn 1960

more...