Reunited Relationship facts

First Met 1911

First met at school

Married 22 Jun 1918

Portland, Oregon, USA

Separated 1936

Reunited 1938

Father of Actor Marlon Brando
Marlon Brando Snr

Marlon Brando

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1895

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Marlon Brando
Dorothy Brando

Dorothy Brando

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Jan 1897

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Jocelyn Brando

born 1919, age 99 (approx.)

Frannie Brando

born 1922, age 96 (approx.)

Marlon Brando

born 1924, died 2004, age 80

Iconic Film Actor Vito Corleone in The Godfather

Her Other Children

Marlon Brando Snr
Bio Details

Full name

Marlon Brando

Also known as

Bowie

Eugene Brandeaux

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1895

Deceased

Occupations

Salesperson

US Army Engineer

Education

Shattuck Military Academy, Faribault, Minnesota, United States (1909)

Trivia

Marlon Brando Snr Family

Marlon Brando Snr's parents:

Marlon Brando Snr's father was Eugene Brando Marlon Brando Snr's mother was Marie Brando


Marlon Brando Snr's children:

Marlon Brando Snr's son was Marlon Brando Marlon Brando Snr's daughter is Jocelyn Brando Marlon Brando Snr's daughter is Frannie Brando


Marlon Brando Snr's current partners:

Marlon Brando Snr did reunite with Dorothy Brando


Marlon Brando Snr's grandchildren:

Marlon Brando Snr's grandson was Christian Brando Marlon Brando Snr's grandson is Miko Brando Marlon Brando Snr's grandson is Simon Brando Marlon Brando Snr's granddaughter is Rebecca Brando Marlon Brando Snr's granddaughter was Cheyenne Brando Marlon Brando Snr's granddaughter is Ninna Brando Marlon Brando Snr's grandson is Myles Brando Marlon Brando Snr's grandson is Timothy Brando


Marlon Brando Snr's great grandchildren:

Marlon Brando Snr's great grandson is Tuki Brando


Marlon Brando Snr's former in laws:

Marlon Brando Snr's former daughter in law was Anna Kashfi Marlon Brando Snr's former daughter in law is Tarita Teriipia Marlon Brando Snr's former daughter in law was Movita Castaneda


Dorothy Brando
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Brando

Maiden name

Dorothy Pennebaker

Also known as

Dodie

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Jan 1897

Birth place

Grand Island, USA

Deceased

Occupations

Actress

Sent to live with her grandmother age 2 whilst her mother worked.

Trivia

Dorothy Brando Family

Dorothy Brando's parents:

Dorothy Brando's father was William Pennebaker Dorothy Brando's mother is Bess Pennebaker Dorothy Brando's step-father is Frank Myers


Dorothy Brando's children:

Dorothy Brando's son was Marlon Brando Dorothy Brando's daughter is Jocelyn Brando Dorothy Brando's daughter is Frannie Brando


Dorothy Brando's current partners:

Dorothy Brando did reunite with Marlon Brando Snr


Dorothy Brando's grandparents:

Dorothy Brando's grandfather was Myles Gahan Dorothy Brando's grandmother is Julia Gahan


Dorothy Brando's step-grandparents:

Dorothy Brando's step-grandfather is O O Hefner


Dorothy Brando's grandchildren:

Dorothy Brando's grandson was Christian Brando Dorothy Brando's grandson is Miko Brando Dorothy Brando's grandson is Simon Brando Dorothy Brando's granddaughter is Rebecca Brando Dorothy Brando's granddaughter was Cheyenne Brando Dorothy Brando's granddaughter is Ninna Brando Dorothy Brando's grandson is Myles Brando Dorothy Brando's grandson is Timothy Brando


Dorothy Brando's great grandchildren:

Dorothy Brando's great grandson is Tuki Brando


Dorothy Brando's uncles and aunts:

Dorothy Brando's aunt is Vine Gahan Dorothy Brando's uncle is Myles Gahan Jr Dorothy Brando's aunt was June Beechly


Dorothy Brando's former in laws:

Dorothy Brando's former daughter in law was Anna Kashfi Dorothy Brando's former daughter in law is Tarita Teriipia Dorothy Brando's former daughter in law was Movita Castaneda