Friend Relationship facts

Married Ended 1899

First Met 1896

First met in a rooming house in Cripple Creek, Colorado.

William Pennebaker

William John Pennebaker

Died

1899

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Frank Myers

Married

1905

Professional Partners

Bess Pennebaker Siblings

Vine Gahan

Sister

Myles Gahan Jr

Brother

June Beechly

Sister

Bess Pennebaker

Bess Pennebaker

His Other Children

Children Together

Dorothy Brando

born 1897, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Mother of Marlon Brando

Her Other Children

William Pennebaker
Bio Details

Full name

William John Pennebaker

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1899

Cause of death

Tuberculosis

Occupations

Prospector

Trivia

William Pennebaker Family

William Pennebaker's children:

William Pennebaker's daughter was Dorothy Brando


William Pennebaker's grandchildren:

William Pennebaker's grandson was Marlon Brando William Pennebaker's granddaughter is Jocelyn Brando William Pennebaker's granddaughter is Frannie Brando


William Pennebaker's great grandchildren:

William Pennebaker's great grandson was Christian Brando William Pennebaker's great grandson is Miko Brando William Pennebaker's great grandson is Simon Brando William Pennebaker's great granddaughter is Rebecca Brando William Pennebaker's great granddaughter was Cheyenne Brando William Pennebaker's great granddaughter is Ninna Brando William Pennebaker's great grandson is Myles Brando William Pennebaker's great grandson is Timothy Brando   William Pennebaker's great great grandson is Tuki Brando


Bess Pennebaker
Bio Details

Full name

Bess Pennebaker

Maiden name

Bess Gahan

Gender

Female

Occupations

Secretary

Became secretary to attorney J L Webster who defended chief of the Ponca tribe, Standing Bear, which culminated in US citizenship for Indians in the USA.

Trivia

Bess Pennebaker Family

Bess Pennebaker's parents:

Bess Pennebaker's father was Myles Gahan Bess Pennebaker's mother is Julia Gahan Bess Pennebaker's step-father is O O Hefner


Bess Pennebaker's children:

Bess Pennebaker's daughter was Dorothy Brando


Bess Pennebaker's current partners:

Bess Pennebaker's husband is Frank Myers


Bess Pennebaker's siblings:

Bess Pennebaker's sister is Vine Gahan Bess Pennebaker's brother is Myles Gahan Jr Bess Pennebaker's sister was June Beechly


Bess Pennebaker's grandchildren:

Bess Pennebaker's grandson was Marlon Brando Bess Pennebaker's granddaughter is Jocelyn Brando Bess Pennebaker's granddaughter is Frannie Brando


Bess Pennebaker's great grandchildren:

Bess Pennebaker's great grandson was Christian Brando Bess Pennebaker's great grandson is Miko Brando Bess Pennebaker's great grandson is Simon Brando Bess Pennebaker's great granddaughter is Rebecca Brando Bess Pennebaker's great granddaughter was Cheyenne Brando Bess Pennebaker's great granddaughter is Ninna Brando Bess Pennebaker's great grandson is Myles Brando Bess Pennebaker's great grandson is Timothy Brando   Bess Pennebaker's great great grandson is Tuki Brando