Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Aug 1922

Guy Cary

Guy Fairfax Cary

Died

1950

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Arthur Burden

Married

10 Jun 1906

Professional Partners

Cynthia Cary Siblings

Eileen Roche

Sister

Edmund Roche

Brother

Francis Roche

Brother

Cynthia Cary

Cynthia Cary

Age

82

Born

Thursday 10 Apr 1884

Died

8 Dec 1966

Guy Cary
Bio Details

Full name

Guy Fairfax Cary

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1950

Trivia

Guy Cary Family

Guy Cary's current partners:

Guy Cary's wife was Cynthia Cary


Guy Cary's in laws:

Guy Cary's father in law was James Roche Guy Cary's mother in law was Fanny Roche Guy Cary's grandfather in law was Edmund Roche Guy Cary's grandmother in law was Eliza Roche Guy Cary's grandfather in law was Frank Work Guy Cary's grandmother in law was Ellen Work Guy Cary's sister in law was Eileen Roche Guy Cary's brother in law was Edmund Roche Guy Cary's sister in law-by-marriage was Ruth Roche Guy Cary's brother in law was Francis Roche Guy Cary's wife Cynthia Cary's aunt in law was Eleanor Roche Guy Cary's wife Cynthia Cary's aunt in law was Eliza Roche Guy Cary's wife Cynthia Cary's aunt in law was Ethel Roche Guy Cary's wife Cynthia Cary's uncle in law was Edmund Roche Guy Cary's wife Cynthia Cary's uncle in law was Alexis Roche Guy Cary's wife Cynthia Cary's uncle in law was Ulick Roche Guy Cary's wife Cynthia Cary's uncle in law was Edmund Roche


Cynthia Cary
Bio Details

Full name

Cynthia Cary

Maiden name

Cynthia Roche

Also known as

Cynthia Burden

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Thursday 10 Apr 1884

Date of death:

8 Dec 1966

Trivia

Cynthia Cary Family

Cynthia Cary's parents:

Cynthia Cary's father was James Roche Cynthia Cary's mother was Fanny Roche


Cynthia Cary's former step-parents:

Cynthia Cary's former step-father is Aurel Batonyi


Cynthia Cary's current partners:

Cynthia Cary's husband was Guy Cary Cynthia Cary's husband was Arthur Burden


Cynthia Cary's siblings:

Cynthia Cary's sister was Eileen Roche Cynthia Cary's brother was Edmund Roche Cynthia Cary's brother was Francis Roche


Cynthia Cary's nieces and nephews:

Cynthia Cary's niece is Mary Gunningham Cynthia Cary's niece was Frances Shand Kydd Cynthia Cary's nephew was Edmund Roche


Cynthia Cary's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Cynthia Cary's great niece was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Cynthia Cary's great nephew is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Cynthia Cary's great niece is Sarah McCorquodale Cynthia Cary's great niece is Cynthia Fellowes Cynthia Cary's great nephew was John Spencer Cynthia Cary's great niece is Frances Stanley Cynthia Cary's great niece was Elizabeth Roche Cynthia Cary's great nephew is Maurice Roche Cynthia Cary's great nephew is Edmund Roche


Cynthia Cary's grandparents:

Cynthia Cary's grandfather was Frank Work Cynthia Cary's grandmother was Ellen Work Cynthia Cary's grandfather was Edmund Roche Cynthia Cary's grandmother was Eliza Roche


Cynthia Cary's great grandparents:

Cynthia Cary's great grandfather is John Wood Cynthia Cary's great grandmother is Ellen Wood Cynthia Cary's great grandfather was John Wark Cynthia Cary's great grandmother is Sarah Work Cynthia Cary's great grandfather is James Boothby Cynthia Cary's great grandfather was Edward Roche Cynthia Cary's great grandmother is Margaret Roche   Cynthia Cary's great great grandfather is Joseph Strong   Cynthia Cary's 3x great grandfather was Benajah Strong Cynthia Cary's 3x great grandmother was Lucy Strong   Cynthia Cary's 4x great grandfather was Caleb Bishop Cynthia Cary's 4x great grandmother was Heziah Bishop Cynthia Cary's 4x great grandfather was Joseph Strong Cynthia Cary's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Strong   Cynthia Cary's 5x great grandfather was Ebenezer Hibbard Cynthia Cary's 5x great grandmother was Margaret Hibbard Cynthia Cary's 5x great grandfather was Preserved Strong Cynthia Cary's 5x great grandmother was Tabitha Strong   Cynthia Cary's 6x great grandfather was Joseph Morgan Cynthia Cary's 6x great grandmother was Dorothy Morgan Cynthia Cary's 6x great grandfather was Jedediah Strong Cynthia Cary's 6x great grandmother was Freedom Strong   Cynthia Cary's 7x great grandfather was Henry Woodward Cynthia Cary's 7x great grandmother was Elizabeth Woodward


Cynthia Cary's uncles and aunts:

Cynthia Cary's aunt was Eleanor Roche Cynthia Cary's aunt was Eliza Roche Cynthia Cary's aunt was Ethel Roche Cynthia Cary's uncle was Edmund Roche Cynthia Cary's uncle was Alexis Roche Cynthia Cary's uncle was Ulick Roche Cynthia Cary's uncle was Edmund Roche


Cynthia Cary's great uncles and aunts:

Cynthia Cary's great uncle was Clinton Work