How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Olga Polizzi
Olga Polizzi

Partners of 
Olga Polizzi

William Shawcross

Married

2 Oct 1993

Count Alessandro Polizzi

Married

2 children together

1966 - 1980

Olga Polizzi
Bio Details

Full name

Olga Polizzi

Maiden name

Olga Forte

Also known as

Olga Shawcross

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Friday 21 Feb 1947

Occupations

Designer

Hotelier

Education

St. Mary's School, Ascot, London, England, United Kingdom

Olga Polizzi Siblings

Rocco Forte

Brother

Marie Louise Burness

Sister

Irene Danilovich

Sister

Giancaria Alen-Buckley

Sister

Portia Forte

Sister

Olga Polizzi

Olga Polizzi

Age

71

Born

Friday 21 Feb 1947

Olga Polizzi Partner(s) Other Children

Olga Polizzi Children

Alex Polizzi

born 1971, age 47
with Count Alessandro Polizzi

The Hotel Inspector

Charlotte Polizzi

born 1974, age 44
with Count Alessandro Polizzi

Lord Forte's Granddaughter Olga Polizzi's Daughter

Conrad Shawcross

born 1977, age 41
step-child with William Shawcross

Eleanor Shawcross

born 1983, age 35 (approx.)
step-child with William Shawcross

Economic Adviser to the former Chancellor, George Osbourne

Trivia

Olga Polizzi Family

Olga Polizzi's parents:

Olga Polizzi's father was Lord Charles Forte Olga Polizzi's mother was Irene Forte


Olga Polizzi's children:

Olga Polizzi's daughter is Alex Polizzi Olga Polizzi's step-son is Conrad Shawcross Olga Polizzi's daughter is Charlotte Polizzi Olga Polizzi's step-daughter is Eleanor Shawcross


Olga Polizzi's current partners:

Olga Polizzi's husband is William Shawcross


Olga Polizzi's former partners:

Olga Polizzi's former husband was Count Alessandro Polizzi


Olga Polizzi's siblings:

Olga Polizzi's brother is Rocco Forte Olga Polizzi's sister is Marie Louise Burness Olga Polizzi's sister is Irene Danilovich Olga Polizzi's sister is Giancaria Alen-Buckley Olga Polizzi's sister is Portia Forte


Olga Polizzi's nieces and nephews:

Olga Polizzi's niece is Lydia Forte Olga Polizzi's niece is Irene Forte Olga Polizzi's nephew is Charles Forte Olga Polizzi's niece is Georgina Closs Olga Polizzi's niece is Julia Burness Olga Polizzi's nephew is John Danilovich Olga Polizzi's niece is Alice Danilovich Olga Polizzi's nephew is Alexander Danilovich Olga Polizzi's nephew is Luke Alen-Buckley Olga Polizzi's niece is Portia Alen-Buckley


Olga Polizzi's grandparents:

Olga Polizzi's grandfather is Giovani Chierico Olga Polizzi's grandfather was Rocco Forte


Olga Polizzi's grandchildren:

Olga Polizzi's granddaughter is Olga Miller Olga Polizzi's grandson is Rocco Miller Olga Polizzi's grandson is Finn Peyton


Olga Polizzi's in laws:

Olga Polizzi's father in law was Hartley Shawcross, Baron Shawcross Olga Polizzi's son in law is Oliver Peyton Olga Polizzi's mother in law was Joan Shawcross Olga Polizzi's step-mother in law was Susanne Shawcross, Baroness Shawcross Olga Polizzi's step-mother in law was Alberta Shawcross Olga Polizzi's grandfather in law is John Shawcross Olga Polizzi's grandmother in law is Hilda Shawcross Olga Polizzi's sister in law is Joanna Shawcross Olga Polizzi's brother in law is Hume Shawcross Olga Polizzi's son in law is Marcus Miller