Married Relationship facts

Married

Fled from Russia during the Revolution and was sent to live with relatives in Canada, later moving to San Francisco.

Nikolai Gurdin

Nikolai Stepanovich Gurdin

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Maria Gurdin

Maria Gurdin

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

1912

Died

1966

His Other Children

Children Together

Natalie Wood

born 1938, died 1981, age 43

Hollywood Actress

Lana Wood

born 1946, age 72

American Actress Bond Girl, Plenty O'Toole

Her Other Children

Nikolai Gurdin
Bio Details

Full name

Nikolai Stepanovich Gurdin

Maiden name

Nikolai Zacharenko

Gender

Male

Birth place

Vladivostok, Russia

Occupations

Carpenter

Trivia

Nikolai Gurdin Family

Nikolai Gurdin's parents:

Nikolai Gurdin's father was Stepan Zacharenko Nikolai Gurdin's mother is Eudoxie Sauchenko


Nikolai Gurdin's children:

Nikolai Gurdin's daughter was Natalie Wood Nikolai Gurdin's daughter is Lana Wood


Nikolai Gurdin's current partners:

Nikolai Gurdin's wife was Maria Gurdin


Nikolai Gurdin's grandchildren:

Nikolai Gurdin's granddaughter is Natasha Gregson Wagner Nikolai Gurdin's granddaughter is Courtney Wagner Nikolai Gurdin's granddaughter is Evan Moldano


Nikolai Gurdin's great grandchildren:

Nikolai Gurdin's great granddaughter is Clover Watson Nikolai Gurdin's great grandson is Nicholas Moldano Nikolai Gurdin's great granddaughter is Daphne Moldano Nikolai Gurdin's great grandson is Max Moldano


Nikolai Gurdin's in laws:

Nikolai Gurdin's father in law is Stepan Zudilov Nikolai Gurdin's mother in law is Maria Kuleva


Nikolai Gurdin's former in laws:

Nikolai Gurdin's former son in law is Robert Wagner Nikolai Gurdin's former son in law is Richard Gregson Nikolai Gurdin's former son in law is Allan Balter Nikolai Gurdin's former son in law is Dr Stanley Vogel Nikolai Gurdin's former son in law is Karl Brent


Maria Gurdin
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Gurdin

Maiden name

Maria Zudilova

Also known as

Maria Stepanova

Gender

Female

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

1912

Birth place

Siberia

Date of death:

1966

Trivia

Maria Gurdin Family

Maria Gurdin's parents:

Maria Gurdin's father is Stepan Zudilov Maria Gurdin's mother is Maria Kuleva


Maria Gurdin's children:

Maria Gurdin's daughter was Natalie Wood Maria Gurdin's daughter is Lana Wood


Maria Gurdin's current partners:

Maria Gurdin's husband was Nikolai Gurdin


Maria Gurdin's grandchildren:

Maria Gurdin's granddaughter is Natasha Gregson Wagner Maria Gurdin's granddaughter is Courtney Wagner Maria Gurdin's granddaughter is Evan Moldano


Maria Gurdin's great grandchildren:

Maria Gurdin's great granddaughter is Clover Watson Maria Gurdin's great grandson is Nicholas Moldano Maria Gurdin's great granddaughter is Daphne Moldano Maria Gurdin's great grandson is Max Moldano


Maria Gurdin's in laws:

Maria Gurdin's father in law was Stepan Zacharenko Maria Gurdin's mother in law is Eudoxie Sauchenko


Maria Gurdin's former in laws:

Maria Gurdin's former son in law is Robert Wagner Maria Gurdin's former son in law is Richard Gregson Maria Gurdin's former son in law is Allan Balter Maria Gurdin's former son in law is Dr Stanley Vogel Maria Gurdin's former son in law is Karl Brent