Married and divorced twice Relationship facts

Married 26 Dec 1957

Divorce 27 Apr 1962

Married the second time from 16 Jun 1972

Robert Wagner

Robert John Wagner Jr

Age

88

Born

Monday 10 Feb 1930

Other Partners

Jill St. John

Married

26 May 1990

Marion Marshall

Divorced

1 child together

married 21 Jul 1963
divorce 14 Oct 1971

Professional Partners

Robert Wagner Siblings

Mary Lou Wagner

Sister

Other Partners

Richard Gregson

Divorced

1 child together

married 30 May 1969
divorce 12 Apr 1972

Warren Beatty

Relationship

relationship began about 1962

Dennis Hopper

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from about 1955
until about 1955

Nicholas Ray

Affair

affair from about 1955
until about 1955

Paul Newman

Affair

Tom Courtenay

Alleged Romance

Adam West

Dated

Professional Partners

Natalie Wood Siblings

Lana Wood

Sister

Hollywood Actress
Natalie Wood

Natalie Wood

Age

43

Born

Wednesday 20 Jul 1938

Died

29 Nov 1981

His Other Children

Katie Wagner

born 1964, age 54
with Marion Marshall

Children Together

Courtney Wagner

born 1974, age 44 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Natasha Gregson Wagner

born 1970, age 47
with Richard Gregson

Daughter of Natalie Wood

Robert Wagner
Bio Details

Trivia

Robert Wagner Family

Robert Wagner's parents:

Robert Wagner's father was Bob Wagner Sr Robert Wagner's mother is Chat Wagner


Robert Wagner's former step-parents:

Robert Wagner's former step-mother was Rhea Dorwan


Robert Wagner's children:

Robert Wagner's daughter is Katie Wagner Robert Wagner's daughter is Courtney Wagner


Robert Wagner's current partners:

Robert Wagner's wife is Jill St. John


Robert Wagner's former partners:

Robert Wagner's former wife was Natalie Wood Robert Wagner's former wife is Marion Marshall


Robert Wagner's siblings:

Robert Wagner's sister is Mary Lou Wagner


Robert Wagner's grandparents:

Robert Wagner's grandfather is Mathias Wagner Robert Wagner's grandmother is Louise Wagner


Robert Wagner's former step-grandparents:

Robert Wagner's former step-grandfather is John Dorwan Robert Wagner's former step-grandmother is Mary Conyer


Robert Wagner's grandchildren:

Robert Wagner's grandson is Riley Wagner-Lewis


Robert Wagner's in laws:

Robert Wagner's father in law is Edward Oppenheim Robert Wagner's mother in law is Betty Oppenheim Robert Wagner's son in law is Leif Lewis


Robert Wagner's former in laws:

Robert Wagner's former sister in law is Lana Wood Robert Wagner's former father in law is Nikolai Gurdin Robert Wagner's former mother in law was Maria Gurdin Robert Wagner's former grandfather in law was Stepan Zacharenko Robert Wagner's former grandmother in law is Eudoxie Sauchenko Robert Wagner's former grandfather in law is Stepan Zudilov Robert Wagner's former grandmother in law is Maria Kuleva


Natalie Wood
Bio Details

Full name

Natalie Wood

Also known as

Natalie Nikolaevna Zacharenko

Natalie Gurdin

Gender

Female

Age

43

Date of birth

Wednesday 20 Jul 1938

Birth place

San Francisco, California, USA

Date of death:

29 Nov 1981

Place of death

Near Santa Catalina Island, California, USA

Cause of death

Drowned

Occupations

Actress

Child Actress

Trivia

Natalie Wood Family

Natalie Wood's parents:

Natalie Wood's father is Nikolai Gurdin Natalie Wood's mother was Maria Gurdin


Natalie Wood's children:

Natalie Wood's daughter is Natasha Gregson Wagner Natalie Wood's daughter is Courtney Wagner


Natalie Wood's former partners:

Natalie Wood had a relationship with Warren Beatty Natalie Wood had a brief liaison with Dennis Hopper Natalie Wood had an affair with Paul Newman Natalie Wood dated Robert Vaughn Natalie Wood allegedly had a romance with Tom Courtenay Natalie Wood had an affair with Nicholas Ray Natalie Wood dated Adam West Natalie Wood's former husband is Robert Wagner Natalie Wood's former husband is Richard Gregson


Natalie Wood's siblings:

Natalie Wood's sister is Lana Wood


Natalie Wood's nieces and nephews:

Natalie Wood's niece is Evan Moldano


Natalie Wood's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Natalie Wood's great nephew is Nicholas Moldano Natalie Wood's great niece is Daphne Moldano Natalie Wood's great nephew is Max Moldano


Natalie Wood's grandparents:

Natalie Wood's grandfather is Stepan Zudilov Natalie Wood's grandmother is Maria Kuleva Natalie Wood's grandfather was Stepan Zacharenko Natalie Wood's grandmother is Eudoxie Sauchenko


Natalie Wood's grandchildren:

Natalie Wood's granddaughter is Clover Watson


Natalie Wood's in laws:

Natalie Wood's son in law is Barry Watson


Natalie Wood's former in laws:

Natalie Wood's former brother in law is Michael Craig Natalie Wood's former father in law was Bob Wagner Sr Natalie Wood's former mother in law is Chat Wagner Natalie Wood's former grandfather in law is Mathias Wagner Natalie Wood's former grandmother in law is Louise Wagner Natalie Wood's former sister in law is Mary Lou Wagner Natalie Wood's former father in law is Donald Gregson Natalie Wood's former son in law is D V DeVincentis


Natalie Wood FameChain Links

Former Child Stars

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson

Leonardo DiCaprio

Emma Watson

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1987

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...