How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Michael Bloomberg
Partners of 
Michael Bloomberg

Former Mayor of New York
Michael Bloomberg

Michael Rubens Bloomberg KBE

Age

77

Born

Saturday 14 Feb 1942

Michael Bloomberg
Bio Details

Full name

Michael Rubens Bloomberg KBE

Also known as

Michael R Bloomberg

Gender

Male

Age

77

Date of birth

Saturday 14 Feb 1942

Birth place

St. Elizabeth’s Hospital, Brighton, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Occupations

Philanthropist

Businessman

Mayor of New York (2002 - 2013)

Education

Johns Hopkins University, Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Harvard Business School, Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Partners of 
Michael Bloomberg

Diana Taylor

Relationship

relationship began about 2000

Susan Bloomberg

Divorced

2 children together

married 15 Dec 1976
divorce 1993

Michael Bloomberg Children

Emma Frissora

born 1979, age 40 (approx.)
with Susan Bloomberg

Georgina Bloomberg

born 1983, age 36
with Susan Bloomberg

Michael Bloomberg Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Michael Bloomberg Family

Michael Bloomberg's parents:

Michael Bloomberg's father was William Bloomberg Michael Bloomberg's mother was Lottie Bloomberg


Michael Bloomberg's children:

Michael Bloomberg's daughter is Emma Frissora Michael Bloomberg's daughter is Georgina Bloomberg


Michael Bloomberg's current partners:

Michael Bloomberg has a relationship with Diana Taylor


Michael Bloomberg's former partners:

Michael Bloomberg's former wife is Susan Bloomberg


Michael Bloomberg's grandparents:

Michael Bloomberg's grandfather is Max Rubens Michael Bloomberg's grandmother is Ethel Rubens Michael Bloomberg's grandfather was Rabbi Elick Bloomberg


Michael Bloomberg's grandchildren:

Michael Bloomberg's granddaughter is Zelda Frissberg Michael Bloomberg's grandson is Jasper Bloomberg


Michael Bloomberg's uncles and aunts:

Michael Bloomberg's aunt is Florence R Tartalsky Michael Bloomberg's aunt was Trudy R Hensher Michael Bloomberg's uncle-by-marriage was Dr Carl Hensher Michael Bloomberg's uncle was Louis Rubens


Michael Bloomberg's in laws:

Michael Bloomberg's son in law is Christopher Frissora


Michael Bloomberg's former in laws:

Michael Bloomberg's former father in law was Wing Commander Donald Brown Michael Bloomberg's former mother in law is Annette Brown